Dyer County Election Commission
Local
Home
Results
Find Polling Location
Your Elected Officials
Election Commissioners
Links
Contact Info
State
Register to Vote*
Candidate Qualifying Info
Appointment of Treasurer(ss-1120)*
Campaign Financial Disclosure Forms*
Absentee Voting
Military / OverSeas Voting
STATE OFFICIALS
OFFICENAMETERM ENDS
GOVERNORBILL HASLAM2014
CIRCUIT JUDGE
29TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
RUSSELL LEE MOORE JR2014
PUBLIC DEFENDER
29TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
JAMES E "JIMMY" LANIER2014
DISTRICT ATTORNEY GENERAL
29TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
C PHILLIP BIVINS2014
CHANCELLOR
29TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
TONY CHILDRESS2014
STATE OF TN
HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
77TH DISTRICT
BILL SANDERSON2014
STATE SENATELOWE FINNEY2014
US HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVESSTEPHEN FINCHER2014
STATE SENATORSBOB CORKER
LAMAR ALEXANDER
2018
2014

DYER COUNTY LEGISLATIVE BODY: 2010-2014
DISTRICTNAMEADDRESSHOME PHONE
AADAM E WILLIAMS
(2006)
162 PERRY DR
DYERSBURG, TN 38024
285-8056
ADAVID O AGEE
(2002)
1371 ASHLEY RD
DYERSBURG, TN 38024
285-2296
BJOHN FLATT
(1998)
2106 CROWNE RIDGE DR
NEWBERN, TN 38059
627-2581
BJOHN UITENDAAL
(2002)
801 SCENIC HILLS DR
NEWBERN,TN 38059
627-3398
CRUSTY GRILLS
(2010)
950 BLANKENSHIP RD
NEWBERN,TN 38059
589-2208
CSTEPHEN G MOORE
(2007 APPOINTED)
166 MITCHELL ST
TRIMBLE, TN 38259
855-7833
DLARRY MAUPIN
(1998)
409 MAUPIN RD
NEWBERN,TN 38059
627-2687
DWILLIAM MALLARD, JR.
(2010)
198 WALNUT LANE EXT
DYERSBURG, TN 38024
285-0837
ESTEVE SARTIN
(2010)
84 TAR HILL RD
DYERSBURG, TN 38024
287-7573
EJIMMY HESTER
(2006)
PO BOX 256
FINLEY, TN 38030
285-4548
FVERNITA TURNER
(2010)
1200 HORNBROOK ST
DYERSBURG,TN 38024
285-3087
FAL V SEWARD
(2004)
1506 BOSE ST
DYERSBURG, TN 38024
285-3478
GDEBBIE BRADSHAW
(2002)
1908 LAKE RD
DYERSBURG, TN 38025
286-2146
GKYLE M REYNOLDS
(APPT 2004)
1946 DAVY CROCKETT CV
DYERBURG, TN 38024
285-8228
HBENNY SPAIN
(2006)
225 AUBURN AVE
DYERSBURG, TN 38024
285-6730
HJIM HORNER
(2010)
180 EMPIRE ST
DYERSBURG, TN 38024
285-0220
ITOMMY SERATT, JR.
(2010)
2250 INDUSTRIAL DR
DYERSBURG, TN 38024
287-9730
IPAM NEWEL
(APP 2010)
404 BUTTERWORTH AVE
DYERSBURG, TN 38024
285-9224
JMILTON MAGEE
(1970)
421 LATTAWOODS DR
DYERSBURG,TN 38024
285-5030
JBILL CLOAR
(1996)
1656 WESTLAKE DR
DYERSBURG,TN 38024
285-7932

DYER COUNTY CONSTABLES
DISTRICTNAMEADDRESSHOME PHONE
AJAMES T SANSOM1010 SUDBURY RD
FRIENDSHIP, TN 38024
677-2429
BJAMES RONALD MURPHY422 JEFFERSON ST
NEWBERN, TN 38059
627-9659
CPERRY GRILLS2340 BETHLEHEM RD
NEWBERN, TN 38059
627-2238
DJEREMY BALLINGER970 COBB RD
NEWBERN, TN 38059
627-3926
ETOM WHITEPO BOX 506
FINLEY,TN 38030
285-4529
FJAMES SCHEAFFERPO BOX 41
DYERSBURG, TN 38024
286-4504
GBOBBY WALLER625 Sunset Blvd
DYERSBURG,TN 38024
285-1127
HBobby Byrun Jr831 Jones Rd
DYERSBURG,TN 38024
286-8283
IDAREN G HILL2128 ST JOHN AVE
DYERSBURG,TN 38024
287-8596
JBILL VALENTINE929 DEAN DR
DYERSBURG,TN 38024
286-9800

DYER COUNTY ELECTED OFFICIALS
OFFICENAMETERM ENDS
ASSESSOR OF PROPERTYSHEILA HOLMES2016
GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGEJASON HUDSON2014
CIRCUIT COURT CLERKROY THOMAS JONES2014
TRUSTEEJUDY PATTON2014
SHERIFFJEFF BOX2014
COUNTY CLERKDIANE MOORE2014
REGISTER OF DEEDSDANNY FOWLKES2014
SUPERINTENDENT OF ROADSJEFF JONES2014
DYER COUNTY MAYORRICHARD HILL2014

DYER COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD
DISTRICTNAMETERM ENDS
AMIKE MCLAUGHLIN2014
BSTEVE DODDS2014
CWILLIAM I. MAY2014
DLEANN CHILDRESS2016
EKEITH ANDERSON2014
FMARIA A STARKS2016
GCAROL FEATHER2014
HJEREMY GATLIN2016
IROSS E MALDONADO2014
JBRUCE KERR2016

DYERSBURG
MAYOR - TERM ENDS NOVEMBER 2014
JOHN HOLDEN
ALDERMAN AT LARGE- TERM ENDS NOVEMBER 2014
BOB KIRK
JEWEL HORNER
BARTON J. WILLIAMS
DISTRICTS- TERM ENDS NOVEMBER 2014
ROBERT TAYLOR, JR.
JOAN WYATT
TERRY GLOVER
DENNIS D MOODY
KEVIN CHANEY
JUDGE - TERM ENDS AUGUST 2014
DEAN P DEDMON

DYERSBURG SCHOOL BOARD
NAMETERM ENDS
AMY YARBRO HECKETHORN2016
SCOTT SELF2014
KATHY TAYLOR2016
HUBERT JONES2014
CHASTITY PIRTLE2016
GLEYN TWILLA2014
JOE YATES2016
NEWBERN
MAYOR - TERM ENDS 2016
OLEN K PARKER
ALDERMAN AT LARGE
JOHN M FLATT
ROBERT HART
DANIEL E WATSON
TIM WARE
BRADLEY ROGERS
KRIS SMITH
JUDGE
JASON CREASY

TRIMBLE
MAYOR - TERM ENDS NOVEMBER 2014
JAMES A. DAVIS
ALDERMAN - TERM ENDS NOVEMBER 2014
JOHN IVIE
LAURA ABERNATHY
CAROLYN STARK
DONNA S SWITZER
SHERRI GORMAN

*Download the free Acrobat Reader to view .pdf files
*Forms must be submitted to Election Commissions on white-coloorange paper
copyright 2006-2008