Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:04:17 PM Election Date: 8/7/2014 EMS   Dyer County, Tennessee 2014 State Primary and County General TNDYEPG4 8/7/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 340 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 808 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 1148  VOTER TURNOUT: 43.37%
J1-North Dyersburg - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 780 (R) Governor  
8 21 0 29 3.72% Mark Coonrippy Brown
207 514 0 721 92.44% Bill Haslam
5 5 0 10 1.28% Basil Marceaux, Sr.
8 11 0 19 2.44% Donald Ray McFolin
1 0 0 1 0.13% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 780 (R) United States Senate  
3 6 0 9 1.15% Christian Agnew
130 341 0 471 60.38% Lamar Alexander
58 128 0 186 23.85% Joe Carr
29 61 0 90 11.54% George Shea Flinn
2 4 0 6 0.77% John D. King
6 6 0 12 1.54% Brenda S. Lenard
1 5 0 6 0.77% Erin Kent Magee
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 775 (R) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
195 496 0 691 89.16% Stephen Lee Fincher
18 34 0 52 6.71% Dana Matheny
15 15 0 30 3.87% John Mills
2 0 0 2 0.26% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 687 (R) TN Senate 27th District  
135 280 0 415 60.41% Brandon Dodds
63 208 0 271 39.45% Ed Jackson
1 0 0 1 0.15% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 716 (R) TN House Of Rep 77th Dist  
202 512 0 714 99.72% Bill Sanderson
2 0 0 2 0.28% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 545 (R) State Committeeman Dist 27  
158 387 0 545 100.00% Scott Golden
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 707 (R) State Committeewoman Dist 27  
76 183 0 259 36.63% Shannon Slayton Haynes
125 322 0 447 63.22% Jewell G. Horner
1 0 0 1 0.14% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 118 (D) Governor  
23 27 0 50 42.37% Charles V. "Charlie" Brown
8 21 0 29 24.58% Kennedy Spellman Johnson
7 6 0 13 11.02% Wm. H. "John" McKamey
13 13 0 26 22.03% Ron Noonan
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 120 (D) United States Senate  
26 33 0 59 49.17% Terry Adams
13 22 0 35 29.17% Gordon Ball
4 2 0 6 5.00% Larry Crim
7 13 0 20 16.67% Gary Gene Davis
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 131 (D) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
15 23 0 38 29.01% Wes Bradley
12 8 0 20 15.27% Rickey Hobson
1 9 0 10 7.63% Lawrence A. Pivnick
29 34 0 63 48.09% Tom Reasons
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 109 (D) TN Senate 27th District  
42 67 0 109 100.00% Randy Lamb
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 4 (D) TN House Of Rep 77th Dist  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 3 0 4 100.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 123 (D) State Committeeman Dist 27  
17 18 0 35 28.46% Douglas Beckham
5 2 0 7 5.69% Zain K Hakim
25 56 0 81 65.85% John Hamilton
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 127 (D) State Committeewoman Dist 27  
20 32 0 52 40.94% Gladys Crain
29 46 0 75 59.06% Patsy R. Johnson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 986 Circ Court Judge 29th Dist  
283 699 0 982 99.59% Lee Moore (I)
1 3 0 4 0.41% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 964 Chancellor 29th District  
268 694 0 962 99.79% Tony Childress (I)
1 1 0 2 0.21% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 935 Dist Attorney General 29th Dist  
267 665 0 932 99.68% Phil Bivens (I)
0 3 0 3 0.32% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 959 Public Defender 29th Dist  
268 689 0 957 99.79% James E. "Jimmy" Lanier (I)
0 2 0 2 0.21% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1,131 County Mayor  
76 149 0 225 19.89% Paul T. "Bubba" Carson (I)
34 83 0 117 10.34% Jim W. Horner (I)
82 267 0 349 30.86% William E. Mallard, Jr. (I)
138 302 0 440 38.90% Chris Young (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1,054 Co Legislative Body Dist J Pos 1  
107 262 0 369 35.01% Sam D. Helm (I)
88 164 0 252 23.91% Joe Jennings (I)
112 319 0 431 40.89% Dob Johnson (I)
2 0 0 2 0.19% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1,033 Co Legislative Body Dist J Pos 2  
129 268 0 397 38.43% Jason M. Alexander (I)
127 399 0 526 50.92% Kim "Peck" Peckenpaugh (I)
43 65 0 108 10.45% Charles N. Vaughn, Sr. (I)
1 1 0 2 0.19% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 847 County Trustee  
242 603 0 845 99.76% Nancy Broadstone (I)
0 2 0 2 0.24% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 875 General Sessions Judge  
256 618 0 874 99.89% Jason L. Hudson (I)
1 0 0 1 0.11% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1,127 Sheriff  
165 428 0 593 52.62% Jeff Box (I)
169 365 0 534 47.38% Rickie Tidwell (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 986 Circuit Court Clerk  
277 707 0 984 99.80% Tom "TJ" Jones (I)
0 2 0 2 0.20% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 982 County Clerk  
284 697 0 981 99.90% Diane Moore (I)
0 1 0 1 0.10% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 971 Register Of Deeds  
277 694 0 971 100.00% Danny Fowlkes (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1,004 Superintendent Of Roads  
281 723 0 1004 100.00% Jeff Jones (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 837 Constable District J  
247 589 0 836 99.88% Bill Valentine (I)
0 1 0 1 0.12% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 743 City Of Dyersburg Judge  
255 487 0 742 99.87% Dean P. Dedmon (I)
0 1 0 1 0.13% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 740 Dyersburg City SB At-Lg Pos 2  
255 483 0 738 99.73% Scott J. Self (I)
1 1 0 2 0.27% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 908 Supreme Court At Lg - Clark  
174 340 0 514 56.61% Retain
96 298 0 394 43.39% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 897 Supreme Court At Lg - Lee  
175 340 0 515 57.41% Retain
91 291 0 382 42.59% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 904 Supreme Court At Lg - Wade  
174 340 0 514 56.86% Retain
94 296 0 390 43.14% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 835 Ct of Appeals - Frierson  
178 388 0 566 67.78% Retain
69 200 0 269 32.22% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 826 Ct of Appeals - McClarty  
176 381 0 557 67.43% Retain
68 201 0 269 32.57% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 827 Ct of Appeals - Susano  
174 371 0 545 65.90% Retain
75 207 0 282 34.10% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 823 Ct of Appeals - Swiney  
176 377 0 553 67.19% Retain
70 200 0 270 32.81% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 818 Ct of Appeals - Bennett  
181 384 0 565 69.07% Retain
63 190 0 253 30.93% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 831 Ct of Appeals - Clement  
181 392 0 573 68.95% Retain
64 194 0 258 31.05% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 811 Ct of Appeals - Dinkins  
177 365 0 542 66.83% Retain
65 204 0 269 33.17% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 806 Ct of Appeals - McBrayer  
179 375 0 554 68.73% Retain
62 190 0 252 31.27% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 814 Ct of Appeals - Kirby  
181 387 0 568 69.78% Retain
59 187 0 246 30.22% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 949 Ct of Appeals - Stafford  
227 561 0 788 83.03% Retain
47 114 0 161 16.97% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 814 Ct of Crim Appeals - Ogle  
183 375 0 558 68.55% Retain
64 192 0 256 31.45% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 805 Ct of Crim Appeals - Thomas, Jr.  
178 372 0 550 68.32% Retain
64 191 0 255 31.68% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 812 Ct of Crim Appeals - Witt, Jr.  
178 374 0 552 67.98% Retain
66 194 0 260 32.02% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 811 Ct of Crim Appeals - Bivins  
183 379 0 562 69.30% Retain
61 188 0 249 30.70% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 808 Ct of Crim Appeals - Wedemeyer  
173 371 0 544 67.33% Retain
69 195 0 264 32.67% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 804 Ct of Crim Appeals - Woodall  
179 367 0 546 67.91% Retain
64 194 0 258 32.09% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 819 Ct of Crim Appeals - Glenn  
182 381 0 563 68.74% Retain
62 194 0 256 31.26% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 812 Ct of Crim Appeals - McMullen  
178 368 0 546 67.24% Retain
66 200 0 266 32.76% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 812 Ct of Crim Appeals - Page  
181 382 0 563 69.33% Retain
60 189 0 249 30.67% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 813 Ct of Crim Appeals - Williams  
179 382 0 561 69.00% Retain
62 190 0 252 31.00% Replace
 
Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:04:17 PM 2014 State Primary and County General [Election Date: 8/7/2014] Page 1 of 1