Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:04:14 PM Election Date: 8/7/2014 EMS   Dyer County, Tennessee 2014 State Primary and County General TNDYEPG4 8/7/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 148 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 254 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 402  VOTER TURNOUT: 46.10%
I2-Hurricane Hill - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 246 (R) Governor  
7 6 0 13 5.28% Mark Coonrippy Brown
85 134 0 219 89.02% Bill Haslam
1 2 0 3 1.22% Basil Marceaux, Sr.
2 9 0 11 4.47% Donald Ray McFolin
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 246 (R) United States Senate  
2 6 0 8 3.25% Christian Agnew
39 80 0 119 48.37% Lamar Alexander
37 39 0 76 30.89% Joe Carr
14 22 0 36 14.63% George Shea Flinn
0 2 0 2 0.81% John D. King
2 1 0 3 1.22% Brenda S. Lenard
1 1 0 2 0.81% Erin Kent Magee
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 248 (R) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
86 133 0 219 88.31% Stephen Lee Fincher
8 13 0 21 8.47% Dana Matheny
3 5 0 8 3.23% John Mills
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 235 (R) TN Senate 27th District  
65 96 0 161 68.51% Brandon Dodds
23 51 0 74 31.49% Ed Jackson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 229 (R) TN House Of Rep 77th Dist  
89 140 0 229 100.00% Bill Sanderson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 193 (R) State Committeeman Dist 27  
77 116 0 193 100.00% Scott Golden
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 219 (R) State Committeewoman Dist 27  
36 60 0 96 43.84% Shannon Slayton Haynes
46 77 0 123 56.16% Jewell G. Horner
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 57 (D) Governor  
7 8 0 15 26.32% Charles V. "Charlie" Brown
3 9 0 12 21.05% Kennedy Spellman Johnson
11 8 0 19 33.33% Wm. H. "John" McKamey
5 5 0 10 17.54% Ron Noonan
1 0 0 1 1.75% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 56 (D) United States Senate  
14 13 0 27 48.21% Terry Adams
7 13 0 20 35.71% Gordon Ball
0 2 0 2 3.57% Larry Crim
5 2 0 7 12.50% Gary Gene Davis
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 59 (D) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
7 4 0 11 18.64% Wes Bradley
3 8 0 11 18.64% Rickey Hobson
2 5 0 7 11.86% Lawrence A. Pivnick
15 15 0 30 50.85% Tom Reasons
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 53 (D) TN Senate 27th District  
24 29 0 53 100.00% Randy Lamb
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) TN House Of Rep 77th Dist  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 100.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 55 (D) State Committeeman Dist 27  
9 8 0 17 30.91% Douglas Beckham
0 2 0 2 3.64% Zain K Hakim
17 19 0 36 65.45% John Hamilton
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 56 (D) State Committeewoman Dist 27  
9 16 0 25 44.64% Gladys Crain
17 14 0 31 55.36% Patsy R. Johnson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 344 Circ Court Judge 29th Dist  
121 223 0 344 100.00% Lee Moore (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 361 Chancellor 29th District  
131 227 0 358 99.17% Tony Childress (I)
1 2 0 3 0.83% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 315 Dist Attorney General 29th Dist  
117 196 0 313 99.37% Phil Bivens (I)
0 2 0 2 0.63% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 322 Public Defender 29th Dist  
113 209 0 322 100.00% James E. "Jimmy" Lanier (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 402 County Mayor  
29 29 0 58 14.43% Paul T. "Bubba" Carson (I)
15 31 0 46 11.44% Jim W. Horner (I)
38 74 0 112 27.86% William E. Mallard, Jr. (I)
66 120 0 186 46.27% Chris Young (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 348 Co Legislative Body Dist I Pos 1  
52 89 0 141 40.52% Jefferson A. Branham (I)
41 94 0 135 38.79% Charles "Sam" Kelly, Jr. (I)
36 36 0 72 20.69% Darrell McElrath (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 354 Co Legislative Body Dist I Pos 2  
68 121 0 189 53.39% Pam Newell (I)
59 106 0 165 46.61% Christopher Stewart (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 320 County Trustee  
122 198 0 320 100.00% Nancy Broadstone (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 322 General Sessions Judge  
118 203 0 321 99.69% Jason L. Hudson (I)
1 0 0 1 0.31% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 399 Sheriff  
62 147 0 209 52.38% Jeff Box (I)
85 104 0 189 47.37% Rickie Tidwell (I)
0 1 0 1 0.25% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 355 Circuit Court Clerk  
132 223 0 355 100.00% Tom "TJ" Jones (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 349 County Clerk  
131 218 0 349 100.00% Diane Moore (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 350 Register Of Deeds  
130 220 0 350 100.00% Danny Fowlkes (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 378 Superintendent Of Roads  
140 237 0 377 99.74% Jeff Jones (I)
0 1 0 1 0.26% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 316 Co School Board Dist I  
111 205 0 316 100.00% Ross Maldonado (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 318 Constable District I  
88 156 0 244 76.73% William "Billy" Goff (I)
28 46 0 74 23.27% Daren Gene Hill (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 324 Supreme Court At Lg - Clark  
69 119 0 188 58.02% Retain
56 80 0 136 41.98% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 322 Supreme Court At Lg - Lee  
72 124 0 196 60.87% Retain
52 74 0 126 39.13% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 323 Supreme Court At Lg - Wade  
66 121 0 187 57.89% Retain
59 77 0 136 42.11% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 301 Ct of Appeals - Frierson  
67 127 0 194 64.45% Retain
51 56 0 107 35.55% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 300 Ct of Appeals - McClarty  
70 125 0 195 65.00% Retain
49 56 0 105 35.00% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 299 Ct of Appeals - Susano  
63 124 0 187 62.54% Retain
54 58 0 112 37.46% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 300 Ct of Appeals - Swiney  
66 128 0 194 64.67% Retain
52 54 0 106 35.33% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 294 Ct of Appeals - Bennett  
67 131 0 198 67.35% Retain
48 48 0 96 32.65% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 295 Ct of Appeals - Clement  
68 126 0 194 65.76% Retain
49 52 0 101 34.24% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 293 Ct of Appeals - Dinkins  
68 125 0 193 65.87% Retain
47 53 0 100 34.13% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 292 Ct of Appeals - McBrayer  
68 126 0 194 66.44% Retain
46 52 0 98 33.56% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 299 Ct of Appeals - Kirby  
71 132 0 203 67.89% Retain
46 50 0 96 32.11% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 329 Ct of Appeals - Stafford  
87 170 0 257 78.12% Retain
37 35 0 72 21.88% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 294 Ct of Crim Appeals - Ogle  
71 125 0 196 66.67% Retain
45 53 0 98 33.33% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 294 Ct of Crim Appeals - Thomas, Jr.  
71 132 0 203 69.05% Retain
45 46 0 91 30.95% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 293 Ct of Crim Appeals - Witt, Jr.  
67 124 0 191 65.19% Retain
47 55 0 102 34.81% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 293 Ct of Crim Appeals - Bivins  
69 129 0 198 67.58% Retain
47 48 0 95 32.42% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 292 Ct of Crim Appeals - Wedemeyer  
64 130 0 194 66.44% Retain
50 48 0 98 33.56% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 290 Ct of Crim Appeals - Woodall  
68 121 0 189 65.17% Retain
47 54 0 101 34.83% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 291 Ct of Crim Appeals - Glenn  
62 132 0 194 66.67% Retain
50 47 0 97 33.33% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 293 Ct of Crim Appeals - McMullen  
66 126 0 192 65.53% Retain
49 52 0 101 34.47% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 294 Ct of Crim Appeals - Page  
62 131 0 193 65.65% Retain
51 50 0 101 34.35% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 295 Ct of Crim Appeals - Williams  
62 130 0 192 65.08% Retain
53 50 0 103 34.92% Replace
 
Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:04:15 PM 2014 State Primary and County General [Election Date: 8/7/2014] Page 1 of 1