Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:04:07 PM Election Date: 8/7/2014 EMS   Dyer County, Tennessee 2014 State Primary and County General TNDYEPG4 8/7/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 256 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 394 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 650  VOTER TURNOUT: 31.96%
H1-East Dyersburg - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 385 (R) Governor  
7 13 0 20 5.19% Mark Coonrippy Brown
150 198 0 348 90.39% Bill Haslam
1 2 0 3 0.78% Basil Marceaux, Sr.
6 7 0 13 3.38% Donald Ray McFolin
0 1 0 1 0.26% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 382 (R) United States Senate  
1 8 0 9 2.36% Christian Agnew
79 123 0 202 52.88% Lamar Alexander
52 62 0 114 29.84% Joe Carr
20 22 0 42 10.99% George Shea Flinn
3 3 0 6 1.57% John D. King
2 5 0 7 1.83% Brenda S. Lenard
1 1 0 2 0.52% Erin Kent Magee
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 385 (R) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
146 184 0 330 85.71% Stephen Lee Fincher
11 23 0 34 8.83% Dana Matheny
7 14 0 21 5.45% John Mills
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 350 (R) TN Senate 27th District  
99 127 0 226 64.57% Brandon Dodds
49 75 0 124 35.43% Ed Jackson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 355 (R) TN House Of Rep 77th Dist  
154 201 0 355 100.00% Bill Sanderson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 278 (R) State Committeeman Dist 27  
118 159 0 277 99.64% Scott Golden
1 0 0 1 0.36% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 347 (R) State Committeewoman Dist 27  
58 79 0 137 39.48% Shannon Slayton Haynes
87 123 0 210 60.52% Jewell G. Horner
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 104 (D) Governor  
14 23 0 37 35.58% Charles V. "Charlie" Brown
11 15 0 26 25.00% Kennedy Spellman Johnson
9 15 0 24 23.08% Wm. H. "John" McKamey
3 12 0 15 14.42% Ron Noonan
2 0 0 2 1.92% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 105 (D) United States Senate  
16 28 0 44 41.90% Terry Adams
14 17 0 31 29.52% Gordon Ball
5 6 0 11 10.48% Larry Crim
5 14 0 19 18.10% Gary Gene Davis
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 117 (D) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
12 13 0 25 21.37% Wes Bradley
9 8 0 17 14.53% Rickey Hobson
3 5 0 8 6.84% Lawrence A. Pivnick
19 48 0 67 57.26% Tom Reasons
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 100 (D) TN Senate 27th District  
38 62 0 100 100.00% Randy Lamb
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 3 (D) TN House Of Rep 77th Dist  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 2 0 3 100.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 100 (D) State Committeeman Dist 27  
8 19 0 27 27.00% Douglas Beckham
4 2 0 6 6.00% Zain K Hakim
26 41 0 67 67.00% John Hamilton
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 105 (D) State Committeewoman Dist 27  
18 20 0 38 36.19% Gladys Crain
22 45 0 67 63.81% Patsy R. Johnson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 528 Circ Court Judge 29th Dist  
208 320 0 528 100.00% Lee Moore (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 541 Chancellor 29th District  
212 328 0 540 99.82% Tony Childress (I)
1 0 0 1 0.18% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 513 Dist Attorney General 29th Dist  
202 311 0 513 100.00% Phil Bivens (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 522 Public Defender 29th Dist  
206 316 0 522 100.00% James E. "Jimmy" Lanier (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 638 County Mayor  
43 81 0 124 19.44% Paul T. "Bubba" Carson (I)
46 63 0 109 17.08% Jim W. Horner (I)
62 112 0 174 27.27% William E. Mallard, Jr. (I)
100 131 0 231 36.21% Chris Young (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 467 Co Legislative Body Dist H Pos 1  
189 277 0 466 99.79% Benny G. Spain (I)
0 1 0 1 0.21% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 591 Co Legislative Body Dist H Pos 2  
121 234 0 355 60.07% James T. "Bubba" Cobb (I)
113 123 0 236 39.93% Hunter Jackson (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 469 County Trustee  
188 281 0 469 100.00% Nancy Broadstone (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 482 General Sessions Judge  
188 293 0 481 99.79% Jason L. Hudson (I)
0 1 0 1 0.21% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 642 Sheriff  
116 197 0 313 48.75% Jeff Box (I)
136 193 0 329 51.25% Rickie Tidwell (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 529 Circuit Court Clerk  
202 327 0 529 100.00% Tom "TJ" Jones (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 543 County Clerk  
215 325 0 540 99.45% Diane Moore (I)
1 2 0 3 0.55% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 553 Register Of Deeds  
210 343 0 553 100.00% Danny Fowlkes (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 583 Superintendent Of Roads  
222 361 0 583 100.00% Jeff Jones (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 494 Constable District H  
195 298 0 493 99.80% Bobby G. Byrum (I)
0 1 0 1 0.20% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 348 City Of Dyersburg Judge  
140 207 0 347 99.71% Dean P. Dedmon (I)
0 1 0 1 0.29% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 341 Dyersburg City SB At-Lg Pos 2  
143 198 0 341 100.00% Scott J. Self (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 500 Supreme Court At Lg - Clark  
115 168 0 283 56.60% Retain
88 129 0 217 43.40% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 492 Supreme Court At Lg - Lee  
115 159 0 274 55.69% Retain
85 133 0 218 44.31% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 488 Supreme Court At Lg - Wade  
115 162 0 277 56.76% Retain
83 128 0 211 43.24% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 472 Ct of Appeals - Frierson  
116 171 0 287 60.81% Retain
76 109 0 185 39.19% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 471 Ct of Appeals - McClarty  
121 163 0 284 60.30% Retain
71 116 0 187 39.70% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 463 Ct of Appeals - Susano  
115 160 0 275 59.40% Retain
74 114 0 188 40.60% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 464 Ct of Appeals - Swiney  
119 160 0 279 60.13% Retain
71 114 0 185 39.87% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 462 Ct of Appeals - Bennett  
117 169 0 286 61.90% Retain
71 105 0 176 38.10% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 467 Ct of Appeals - Clement  
116 175 0 291 62.31% Retain
74 102 0 176 37.69% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 455 Ct of Appeals - Dinkins  
115 162 0 277 60.88% Retain
70 108 0 178 39.12% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 455 Ct of Appeals - McBrayer  
114 160 0 274 60.22% Retain
72 109 0 181 39.78% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 468 Ct of Appeals - Kirby  
123 177 0 300 64.10% Retain
70 98 0 168 35.90% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 511 Ct of Appeals - Stafford  
161 235 0 396 77.50% Retain
52 63 0 115 22.50% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 460 Ct of Crim Appeals - Ogle  
118 175 0 293 63.70% Retain
69 98 0 167 36.30% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 458 Ct of Crim Appeals - Thomas, Jr.  
116 171 0 287 62.66% Retain
72 99 0 171 37.34% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 459 Ct of Crim Appeals - Witt, Jr.  
122 173 0 295 64.27% Retain
68 96 0 164 35.73% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 452 Ct of Crim Appeals - Bivins  
119 174 0 293 64.82% Retain
67 92 0 159 35.18% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 451 Ct of Crim Appeals - Wedemeyer  
113 162 0 275 60.98% Retain
72 104 0 176 39.02% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 459 Ct of Crim Appeals - Woodall  
120 172 0 292 63.62% Retain
69 98 0 167 36.38% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 461 Ct of Crim Appeals - Glenn  
120 177 0 297 64.43% Retain
69 95 0 164 35.57% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 463 Ct of Crim Appeals - McMullen  
119 166 0 285 61.56% Retain
70 108 0 178 38.44% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 461 Ct of Crim Appeals - Page  
120 173 0 293 63.56% Retain
67 101 0 168 36.44% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 464 Ct of Crim Appeals - Williams  
124 170 0 294 63.36% Retain
68 102 0 170 36.64% Replace
 
Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:04:07 PM 2014 State Primary and County General [Election Date: 8/7/2014] Page 1 of 1