Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:21:20 PM Election Date: 8/7/2014 EMS   Dyer County, Tennessee 2014 State Primary and County General TNDYEPG4 8/7/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 135 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 158 P - # Of Provisional Votes 2  PUBLIC COUNT: 295  VOTER TURNOUT: 15.89%
F1-Dyer County Central - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 44 (R) Governor  
0 4 0 4 9.09% Mark Coonrippy Brown
6 27 0 33 75.00% Bill Haslam
0 1 0 1 2.27% Basil Marceaux, Sr.
3 3 0 6 13.64% Donald Ray McFolin
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 43 (R) United States Senate  
0 2 0 2 4.65% Christian Agnew
7 11 0 18 41.86% Lamar Alexander
1 10 0 11 25.58% Joe Carr
0 11 0 11 25.58% George Shea Flinn
0 0 0 0 0.00% John D. King
0 0 0 0 0.00% Brenda S. Lenard
0 1 0 1 2.33% Erin Kent Magee
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 45 (R) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
6 29 0 35 77.78% Stephen Lee Fincher
1 6 0 7 15.56% Dana Matheny
2 1 0 3 6.67% John Mills
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 42 (R) TN Senate 27th District  
4 16 0 20 47.62% Brandon Dodds
5 17 0 22 52.38% Ed Jackson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 37 (R) TN House Of Rep 77th Dist  
6 31 0 37 100.00% Bill Sanderson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 36 (R) State Committeeman Dist 27  
9 27 0 36 100.00% Scott Golden
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 42 (R) State Committeewoman Dist 27  
5 14 0 19 45.24% Shannon Slayton Haynes
4 19 0 23 54.76% Jewell G. Horner
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 146 (D) Governor  
38 34 1 73 50.00% Charles V. "Charlie" Brown
19 19 0 38 26.03% Kennedy Spellman Johnson
11 7 0 18 12.33% Wm. H. "John" McKamey
9 8 0 17 11.64% Ron Noonan
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 149 (D) United States Senate  
40 33 1 74 49.66% Terry Adams
20 19 0 39 26.17% Gordon Ball
4 3 0 7 4.70% Larry Crim
17 11 0 28 18.79% Gary Gene Davis
1 0 0 1 0.67% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 166 (D) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
20 14 1 35 21.08% Wes Bradley
38 28 0 66 39.76% Rickey Hobson
5 3 0 8 4.82% Lawrence A. Pivnick
24 31 1 56 33.73% Tom Reasons
0 1 0 1 0.60% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 130 (D) TN Senate 27th District  
71 57 1 129 99.23% Randy Lamb
1 0 0 1 0.77% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) TN House Of Rep 77th Dist  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 147 (D) State Committeeman Dist 27  
21 17 2 40 27.21% Douglas Beckham
7 4 0 11 7.48% Zain K Hakim
45 51 0 96 65.31% John Hamilton
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 144 (D) State Committeewoman Dist 27  
27 32 1 60 41.67% Gladys Crain
47 37 0 84 58.33% Patsy R. Johnson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 223 Circ Court Judge 29th Dist  
99 123 1 223 100.00% Lee Moore (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 219 Chancellor 29th District  
95 122 1 218 99.54% Tony Childress (I)
1 0 0 1 0.46% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 214 Dist Attorney General 29th Dist  
98 115 1 214 100.00% Phil Bivens (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 222 Public Defender 29th Dist  
97 123 2 222 100.00% James E. "Jimmy" Lanier (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 277 County Mayor  
28 41 0 69 24.91% Paul T. "Bubba" Carson (I)
28 30 1 59 21.30% Jim W. Horner (I)
30 32 1 63 22.74% William E. Mallard, Jr. (I)
41 45 0 86 31.05% Chris Young (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 243 Co Legislative Body Dist F Pos 1  
24 45 0 69 28.40% Frederick Lynn Lucas (I)
96 77 1 174 71.60% Vernita Turner (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 265 Co Legislative Body Dist F Pos 2  
102 95 1 198 74.72% Terry McCreight (I)
27 40 0 67 25.28% Robert Lee Taylor (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 185 County Trustee  
80 104 1 185 100.00% Nancy Broadstone (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 191 General Sessions Judge  
84 105 2 191 100.00% Jason L. Hudson (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 284 Sheriff  
61 54 1 116 40.85% Jeff Box (I)
71 97 0 168 59.15% Rickie Tidwell (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 226 Circuit Court Clerk  
104 121 1 226 100.00% Tom "TJ" Jones (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 234 County Clerk  
108 125 1 234 100.00% Diane Moore (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 225 Register Of Deeds  
99 125 1 225 100.00% Danny Fowlkes (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 239 Superintendent Of Roads  
104 133 2 239 100.00% Jeff Jones (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 235 Constable District F  
114 119 0 233 99.15% James Scheaffer (I)
1 1 0 2 0.85% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 222 City Of Dyersburg Judge  
96 122 2 220 99.10% Dean P. Dedmon (I)
2 0 0 2 0.90% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 210 Dyersburg City SB At-Lg Pos 2  
92 117 1 210 100.00% Scott J. Self (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 209 Supreme Court At Lg - Clark  
75 66 1 142 67.94% Retain
24 43 0 67 32.06% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 200 Supreme Court At Lg - Lee  
74 71 1 146 73.00% Retain
21 33 0 54 27.00% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 197 Supreme Court At Lg - Wade  
70 69 1 140 71.07% Retain
25 32 0 57 28.93% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 189 Ct of Appeals - Frierson  
66 72 1 139 73.54% Retain
22 28 0 50 26.46% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 191 Ct of Appeals - McClarty  
66 74 1 141 73.82% Retain
22 28 0 50 26.18% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 186 Ct of Appeals - Susano  
65 69 1 135 72.58% Retain
22 29 0 51 27.42% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 184 Ct of Appeals - Swiney  
63 74 1 138 75.00% Retain
24 22 0 46 25.00% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 189 Ct of Appeals - Bennett  
62 71 2 135 71.43% Retain
25 29 0 54 28.57% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 192 Ct of Appeals - Clement  
70 74 1 145 75.52% Retain
20 27 0 47 24.48% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 187 Ct of Appeals - Dinkins  
66 69 1 136 72.73% Retain
21 29 1 51 27.27% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 185 Ct of Appeals - McBrayer  
63 74 1 138 74.59% Retain
23 24 0 47 25.41% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 196 Ct of Appeals - Kirby  
70 76 1 147 75.00% Retain
19 30 0 49 25.00% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 203 Ct of Appeals - Stafford  
71 85 1 157 77.34% Retain
21 25 0 46 22.66% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 186 Ct of Crim Appeals - Ogle  
63 73 1 137 73.66% Retain
21 27 1 49 26.34% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 184 Ct of Crim Appeals - Thomas, Jr.  
64 75 0 139 75.54% Retain
20 24 1 45 24.46% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 184 Ct of Crim Appeals - Witt, Jr.  
65 72 0 137 74.46% Retain
19 27 1 47 25.54% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 183 Ct of Crim Appeals - Bivins  
67 71 0 138 75.41% Retain
18 26 1 45 24.59% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 179 Ct of Crim Appeals - Wedemeyer  
59 70 0 129 72.07% Retain
24 25 1 50 27.93% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 180 Ct of Crim Appeals - Woodall  
66 72 0 138 76.67% Retain
17 24 1 42 23.33% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 192 Ct of Crim Appeals - Glenn  
70 73 1 144 75.00% Retain
22 25 1 48 25.00% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 187 Ct of Crim Appeals - McMullen  
70 74 0 144 77.01% Retain
19 23 1 43 22.99% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 185 Ct of Crim Appeals - Page  
68 72 0 140 75.68% Retain
20 24 1 45 24.32% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 184 Ct of Crim Appeals - Williams  
67 70 0 137 74.46% Retain
21 25 1 47 25.54% Replace
 
Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:21:20 PM 2014 State Primary and County General [Election Date: 8/7/2014] Page 1 of 1