Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:03:54 PM Election Date: 8/7/2014 EMS   Dyer County, Tennessee 2014 State Primary and County General TNDYEPG4 8/7/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 225 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 274 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 499  VOTER TURNOUT: 43.58%
E2-Lenox - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 327 (R) Governor  
12 8 0 20 6.12% Mark Coonrippy Brown
121 167 0 288 88.07% Bill Haslam
2 2 0 4 1.22% Basil Marceaux, Sr.
4 11 0 15 4.59% Donald Ray McFolin
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 335 (R) United States Senate  
3 10 0 13 3.88% Christian Agnew
77 93 0 170 50.75% Lamar Alexander
51 54 0 105 31.34% Joe Carr
14 27 0 41 12.24% George Shea Flinn
0 3 0 3 0.90% John D. King
2 1 0 3 0.90% Brenda S. Lenard
0 0 0 0 0.00% Erin Kent Magee
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 334 (R) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
125 164 0 289 86.53% Stephen Lee Fincher
11 15 0 26 7.78% Dana Matheny
11 8 0 19 5.69% John Mills
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 310 (R) TN Senate 27th District  
90 108 0 198 63.87% Brandon Dodds
42 70 0 112 36.13% Ed Jackson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 316 (R) TN House Of Rep 77th Dist  
136 180 0 316 100.00% Bill Sanderson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 244 (R) State Committeeman Dist 27  
101 143 0 244 100.00% Scott Golden
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 283 (R) State Committeewoman Dist 27  
54 59 0 113 39.93% Shannon Slayton Haynes
65 105 0 170 60.07% Jewell G. Horner
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 41 (D) Governor  
8 7 0 15 36.59% Charles V. "Charlie" Brown
6 4 0 10 24.39% Kennedy Spellman Johnson
3 9 0 12 29.27% Wm. H. "John" McKamey
3 1 0 4 9.76% Ron Noonan
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 45 (D) United States Senate  
5 10 0 15 33.33% Terry Adams
10 6 0 16 35.56% Gordon Ball
3 2 0 5 11.11% Larry Crim
4 5 0 9 20.00% Gary Gene Davis
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 44 (D) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
7 5 0 12 27.27% Wes Bradley
3 4 0 7 15.91% Rickey Hobson
2 2 0 4 9.09% Lawrence A. Pivnick
8 13 0 21 47.73% Tom Reasons
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 41 (D) TN Senate 27th District  
19 22 0 41 100.00% Randy Lamb
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) TN House Of Rep 77th Dist  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
2 0 0 2 100.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 42 (D) State Committeeman Dist 27  
7 6 0 13 30.95% Douglas Beckham
0 1 0 1 2.38% Zain K Hakim
12 16 0 28 66.67% John Hamilton
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 42 (D) State Committeewoman Dist 27  
9 11 0 20 47.62% Gladys Crain
10 12 0 22 52.38% Patsy R. Johnson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 421 Circ Court Judge 29th Dist  
179 242 0 421 100.00% Lee Moore (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 437 Chancellor 29th District  
190 247 0 437 100.00% Tony Childress (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 400 Dist Attorney General 29th Dist  
163 234 0 397 99.25% Phil Bivens (I)
1 2 0 3 0.75% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 400 Public Defender 29th Dist  
164 236 0 400 100.00% James E. "Jimmy" Lanier (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 491 County Mayor  
30 49 0 79 16.09% Paul T. "Bubba" Carson (I)
29 45 0 74 15.07% Jim W. Horner (I)
49 65 0 114 23.22% William E. Mallard, Jr. (I)
109 115 0 224 45.62% Chris Young (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 448 Co Legislative Body Dist E Pos 1  
49 56 0 105 23.44% Scotty Hollis (I)
150 193 0 343 76.56% Steve Sartin (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 401 Co Legislative Body Dist E Pos 2  
172 226 0 398 99.25% Jimmy Hester (I)
0 3 0 3 0.75% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 361 County Trustee  
142 218 0 360 99.72% Nancy Broadstone (I)
0 1 0 1 0.28% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 376 General Sessions Judge  
156 220 0 376 100.00% Jason L. Hudson (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 492 Sheriff  
91 122 0 213 43.29% Jeff Box (I)
129 150 0 279 56.71% Rickie Tidwell (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 420 Circuit Court Clerk  
176 244 0 420 100.00% Tom "TJ" Jones (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 424 County Clerk  
179 240 0 419 98.82% Diane Moore (I)
4 1 0 5 1.18% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 423 Register Of Deeds  
179 243 0 422 99.76% Danny Fowlkes (I)
0 1 0 1 0.24% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 450 Superintendent Of Roads  
193 257 0 450 100.00% Jeff Jones (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 462 Co School Board Dist E  
115 159 0 274 59.31% Keith Anderson (I)
88 100 0 188 40.69% Jason Reed (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 425 Constable District E  
111 143 0 254 59.76% Randy Goff (I)
77 94 0 171 40.24% Matthew Jacobi (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 10 City Of Dyersburg Judge  
0 10 0 10 100.00% Dean P. Dedmon (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 10 Dyersburg City SB At-Lg Pos 2  
0 10 0 10 100.00% Scott J. Self (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 383 Supreme Court At Lg - Clark  
82 115 0 197 51.44% Retain
79 107 0 186 48.56% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 384 Supreme Court At Lg - Lee  
86 117 0 203 52.86% Retain
76 105 0 181 47.14% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 383 Supreme Court At Lg - Wade  
84 120 0 204 53.26% Retain
77 102 0 179 46.74% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 364 Ct of Appeals - Frierson  
91 141 0 232 63.74% Retain
58 74 0 132 36.26% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 361 Ct of Appeals - McClarty  
91 138 0 229 63.43% Retain
59 73 0 132 36.57% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 359 Ct of Appeals - Susano  
86 135 0 221 61.56% Retain
61 77 0 138 38.44% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 357 Ct of Appeals - Swiney  
93 133 0 226 63.31% Retain
54 77 0 131 36.69% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 353 Ct of Appeals - Bennett  
96 135 0 231 65.44% Retain
51 71 0 122 34.56% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 354 Ct of Appeals - Clement  
95 132 0 227 64.12% Retain
54 73 0 127 35.88% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 352 Ct of Appeals - Dinkins  
89 127 0 216 61.36% Retain
57 79 0 136 38.64% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 351 Ct of Appeals - McBrayer  
92 128 0 220 62.68% Retain
55 76 0 131 37.32% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 352 Ct of Appeals - Kirby  
92 139 0 231 65.63% Retain
52 69 0 121 34.38% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 384 Ct of Appeals - Stafford  
113 181 0 294 76.56% Retain
41 49 0 90 23.44% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 349 Ct of Crim Appeals - Ogle  
90 132 0 222 63.61% Retain
54 73 0 127 36.39% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 346 Ct of Crim Appeals - Thomas, Jr.  
94 134 0 228 65.90% Retain
48 70 0 118 34.10% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 347 Ct of Crim Appeals - Witt, Jr.  
90 134 0 224 64.55% Retain
55 68 0 123 35.45% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 346 Ct of Crim Appeals - Bivins  
96 137 0 233 67.34% Retain
49 64 0 113 32.66% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 340 Ct of Crim Appeals - Wedemeyer  
87 135 0 222 65.29% Retain
54 64 0 118 34.71% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 344 Ct of Crim Appeals - Woodall  
91 132 0 223 64.83% Retain
53 68 0 121 35.17% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 347 Ct of Crim Appeals - Glenn  
95 135 0 230 66.28% Retain
48 69 0 117 33.72% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 346 Ct of Crim Appeals - McMullen  
91 130 0 221 63.87% Retain
54 71 0 125 36.13% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 350 Ct of Crim Appeals - Page  
98 144 0 242 69.14% Retain
48 60 0 108 30.86% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 347 Ct of Crim Appeals - Williams  
94 133 0 227 65.42% Retain
50 70 0 120 34.58% Replace
 
Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:03:54 PM 2014 State Primary and County General [Election Date: 8/7/2014] Page 1 of 1