Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:03:50 PM Election Date: 8/7/2014 EMS   Dyer County, Tennessee 2014 State Primary and County General TNDYEPG4 8/7/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 266 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 226 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 492  VOTER TURNOUT: 46.37%
E1-Finley - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 270 (R) Governor  
7 5 0 12 4.44% Mark Coonrippy Brown
128 116 0 244 90.37% Bill Haslam
2 1 0 3 1.11% Basil Marceaux, Sr.
9 1 0 10 3.70% Donald Ray McFolin
0 1 0 1 0.37% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 270 (R) United States Senate  
3 5 0 8 2.96% Christian Agnew
65 75 0 140 51.85% Lamar Alexander
55 25 0 80 29.63% Joe Carr
15 15 0 30 11.11% George Shea Flinn
3 3 0 6 2.22% John D. King
0 1 0 1 0.37% Brenda S. Lenard
3 2 0 5 1.85% Erin Kent Magee
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 275 (R) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
125 117 0 242 88.00% Stephen Lee Fincher
13 9 0 22 8.00% Dana Matheny
8 3 0 11 4.00% John Mills
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 248 (R) TN Senate 27th District  
94 82 0 176 70.97% Brandon Dodds
42 30 0 72 29.03% Ed Jackson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 256 (R) TN House Of Rep 77th Dist  
138 118 0 256 100.00% Bill Sanderson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 190 (R) State Committeeman Dist 27  
105 85 0 190 100.00% Scott Golden
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 235 (R) State Committeewoman Dist 27  
57 52 0 109 46.38% Shannon Slayton Haynes
69 57 0 126 53.62% Jewell G. Horner
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 77 (D) Governor  
15 13 0 28 36.36% Charles V. "Charlie" Brown
7 12 0 19 24.68% Kennedy Spellman Johnson
11 6 0 17 22.08% Wm. H. "John" McKamey
12 1 0 13 16.88% Ron Noonan
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 73 (D) United States Senate  
19 12 0 31 42.47% Terry Adams
6 6 0 12 16.44% Gordon Ball
3 5 0 8 10.96% Larry Crim
17 5 0 22 30.14% Gary Gene Davis
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 76 (D) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
15 6 0 21 27.63% Wes Bradley
7 7 0 14 18.42% Rickey Hobson
0 1 0 1 1.32% Lawrence A. Pivnick
23 17 0 40 52.63% Tom Reasons
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 62 (D) TN Senate 27th District  
40 22 0 62 100.00% Randy Lamb
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) TN House Of Rep 77th Dist  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 71 (D) State Committeeman Dist 27  
12 9 0 21 29.58% Douglas Beckham
1 1 0 2 2.82% Zain K Hakim
29 19 0 48 67.61% John Hamilton
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 73 (D) State Committeewoman Dist 27  
17 7 0 24 32.88% Gladys Crain
29 20 0 49 67.12% Patsy R. Johnson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 392 Circ Court Judge 29th Dist  
216 176 0 392 100.00% Lee Moore (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 399 Chancellor 29th District  
219 178 0 397 99.50% Tony Childress (I)
1 1 0 2 0.50% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 365 Dist Attorney General 29th Dist  
200 164 0 364 99.73% Phil Bivens (I)
1 0 0 1 0.27% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 375 Public Defender 29th Dist  
199 175 0 374 99.73% James E. "Jimmy" Lanier (I)
1 0 0 1 0.27% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 488 County Mayor  
52 37 0 89 18.24% Paul T. "Bubba" Carson (I)
32 29 0 61 12.50% Jim W. Horner (I)
51 48 0 99 20.29% William E. Mallard, Jr. (I)
130 109 0 239 48.98% Chris Young (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 434 Co Legislative Body Dist E Pos 1  
64 57 0 121 27.88% Scotty Hollis (I)
173 139 0 312 71.89% Steve Sartin (I)
1 0 0 1 0.23% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 407 Co Legislative Body Dist E Pos 2  
219 188 0 407 100.00% Jimmy Hester (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 344 County Trustee  
190 154 0 344 100.00% Nancy Broadstone (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 357 General Sessions Judge  
194 163 0 357 100.00% Jason L. Hudson (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 487 Sheriff  
81 95 0 176 36.14% Jeff Box (I)
183 128 0 311 63.86% Rickie Tidwell (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 396 Circuit Court Clerk  
216 180 0 396 100.00% Tom "TJ" Jones (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 411 County Clerk  
219 192 0 411 100.00% Diane Moore (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 404 Register Of Deeds  
215 189 0 404 100.00% Danny Fowlkes (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 450 Superintendent Of Roads  
244 206 0 450 100.00% Jeff Jones (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 465 Co School Board Dist E  
133 126 0 259 55.70% Keith Anderson (I)
120 86 0 206 44.30% Jason Reed (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 461 Constable District E  
140 146 0 286 62.04% Randy Goff (I)
110 65 0 175 37.96% Matthew Jacobi (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 364 Supreme Court At Lg - Clark  
120 94 0 214 58.79% Retain
82 68 0 150 41.21% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 361 Supreme Court At Lg - Lee  
122 94 0 216 59.83% Retain
80 65 0 145 40.17% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 359 Supreme Court At Lg - Wade  
114 98 0 212 59.05% Retain
83 64 0 147 40.95% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 345 Ct of Appeals - Frierson  
117 102 0 219 63.48% Retain
70 56 0 126 36.52% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 347 Ct of Appeals - McClarty  
120 99 0 219 63.11% Retain
70 58 0 128 36.89% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 342 Ct of Appeals - Susano  
109 92 0 201 58.77% Retain
77 64 0 141 41.23% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 340 Ct of Appeals - Swiney  
116 96 0 212 62.35% Retain
69 59 0 128 37.65% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 340 Ct of Appeals - Bennett  
119 97 0 216 63.53% Retain
67 57 0 124 36.47% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 335 Ct of Appeals - Clement  
115 97 0 212 63.28% Retain
67 56 0 123 36.72% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 338 Ct of Appeals - Dinkins  
115 100 0 215 63.61% Retain
69 54 0 123 36.39% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 336 Ct of Appeals - McBrayer  
114 96 0 210 62.50% Retain
69 57 0 126 37.50% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 337 Ct of Appeals - Kirby  
122 102 0 224 66.47% Retain
62 51 0 113 33.53% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 369 Ct of Appeals - Stafford  
157 128 0 285 77.24% Retain
46 38 0 84 22.76% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 331 Ct of Crim Appeals - Ogle  
113 94 0 207 62.54% Retain
68 56 0 124 37.46% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 335 Ct of Crim Appeals - Thomas, Jr.  
119 97 0 216 64.48% Retain
65 54 0 119 35.52% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 330 Ct of Crim Appeals - Witt, Jr.  
119 93 0 212 64.24% Retain
64 54 0 118 35.76% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 331 Ct of Crim Appeals - Bivins  
118 97 0 215 64.95% Retain
68 48 0 116 35.05% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 328 Ct of Crim Appeals - Wedemeyer  
115 93 0 208 63.41% Retain
67 53 0 120 36.59% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 330 Ct of Crim Appeals - Woodall  
115 97 0 212 64.24% Retain
67 51 0 118 35.76% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 335 Ct of Crim Appeals - Glenn  
122 94 0 216 64.48% Retain
64 55 0 119 35.52% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 338 Ct of Crim Appeals - McMullen  
119 91 0 210 62.13% Retain
70 58 0 128 37.87% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 335 Ct of Crim Appeals - Page  
123 95 0 218 65.07% Retain
63 54 0 117 34.93% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 335 Ct of Crim Appeals - Williams  
121 96 0 217 64.78% Retain
65 53 0 118 35.22% Replace
 
Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:03:51 PM 2014 State Primary and County General [Election Date: 8/7/2014] Page 1 of 1