Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:35:54 PM Election Date: 8/7/2014 EMS   Dyer County, Tennessee 2014 State Primary and County General TNDYEPG4 8/7/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 193 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 282 P - # Of Provisional Votes 1  PUBLIC COUNT: 476  VOTER TURNOUT: 43.91%
D2-Bogota - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 315 (R) Governor  
7 9 0 16 5.08% Mark Coonrippy Brown
118 167 1 286 90.79% Bill Haslam
1 2 0 3 0.95% Basil Marceaux, Sr.
3 5 0 8 2.54% Donald Ray McFolin
1 1 0 2 0.63% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 316 (R) United States Senate  
10 4 0 14 4.43% Christian Agnew
72 92 0 164 51.90% Lamar Alexander
33 58 0 91 28.80% Joe Carr
11 27 1 39 12.34% George Shea Flinn
1 0 0 1 0.32% John D. King
3 2 0 5 1.58% Brenda S. Lenard
1 1 0 2 0.63% Erin Kent Magee
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 310 (R) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
101 155 0 256 82.58% Stephen Lee Fincher
17 21 0 38 12.26% Dana Matheny
9 6 1 16 5.16% John Mills
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 301 (R) TN Senate 27th District  
87 103 0 190 63.12% Brandon Dodds
39 70 1 110 36.54% Ed Jackson
0 1 0 1 0.33% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 302 (R) TN House Of Rep 77th Dist  
121 179 0 300 99.34% Bill Sanderson
1 1 0 2 0.66% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 243 (R) State Committeeman Dist 27  
101 140 0 241 99.18% Scott Golden
1 1 0 2 0.82% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 290 (R) State Committeewoman Dist 27  
50 63 0 113 38.97% Shannon Slayton Haynes
67 109 1 177 61.03% Jewell G. Horner
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 62 (D) Governor  
15 11 0 26 41.94% Charles V. "Charlie" Brown
6 8 0 14 22.58% Kennedy Spellman Johnson
5 7 0 12 19.35% Wm. H. "John" McKamey
3 6 0 9 14.52% Ron Noonan
0 1 0 1 1.61% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 62 (D) United States Senate  
15 12 0 27 43.55% Terry Adams
6 10 0 16 25.81% Gordon Ball
1 1 0 2 3.23% Larry Crim
9 8 0 17 27.42% Gary Gene Davis
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 63 (D) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
10 8 0 18 28.57% Wes Bradley
4 4 0 8 12.70% Rickey Hobson
2 2 0 4 6.35% Lawrence A. Pivnick
15 18 0 33 52.38% Tom Reasons
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 55 (D) TN Senate 27th District  
29 26 0 55 100.00% Randy Lamb
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) TN House Of Rep 77th Dist  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 1 0 1 100.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 62 (D) State Committeeman Dist 27  
7 11 0 18 29.03% Douglas Beckham
0 1 0 1 1.61% Zain K Hakim
21 22 0 43 69.35% John Hamilton
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 62 (D) State Committeewoman Dist 27  
7 9 0 16 25.81% Gladys Crain
21 25 0 46 74.19% Patsy R. Johnson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 395 Circ Court Judge 29th Dist  
158 235 1 394 99.75% Lee Moore (I)
1 0 0 1 0.25% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 419 Chancellor 29th District  
174 244 1 419 100.00% Tony Childress (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 391 Dist Attorney General 29th Dist  
153 236 0 389 99.49% Phil Bivens (I)
2 0 0 2 0.51% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 387 Public Defender 29th Dist  
149 238 0 387 100.00% James E. "Jimmy" Lanier (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 471 County Mayor  
51 64 0 115 24.42% Paul T. "Bubba" Carson (I)
16 25 1 42 8.92% Jim W. Horner (I)
63 115 0 178 37.79% William E. Mallard, Jr. (I)
60 76 0 136 28.87% Chris Young (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 379 Co Legislative Body Dist D Pos 1  
104 176 0 280 73.88% Robert O. Kirby (I)
48 50 1 99 26.12% Danial Noel (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 440 Co Legislative Body Dist D Pos 2  
34 57 0 91 20.68% John Byrd (I)
45 83 1 129 29.32% Alan Dunevant (I)
107 113 0 220 50.00% Doug Singleteary (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 359 County Trustee  
138 221 0 359 100.00% Nancy Broadstone (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 372 General Sessions Judge  
146 224 0 370 99.46% Jason L. Hudson (I)
2 0 0 2 0.54% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 470 Sheriff  
106 165 0 271 57.66% Jeff Box (I)
84 113 1 198 42.13% Rickie Tidwell (I)
1 0 0 1 0.21% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 405 Circuit Court Clerk  
164 240 0 404 99.75% Tom "TJ" Jones (I)
0 1 0 1 0.25% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 414 County Clerk  
168 245 0 413 99.76% Diane Moore (I)
1 0 0 1 0.24% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 400 Register Of Deeds  
160 240 0 400 100.00% Danny Fowlkes (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 418 Superintendent Of Roads  
168 250 0 418 100.00% Jeff Jones (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 389 Constable District D  
158 231 0 389 100.00% Jeremy Ballinger (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 380 Supreme Court At Lg - Clark  
86 109 0 195 51.32% Retain
65 119 1 185 48.68% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 375 Supreme Court At Lg - Lee  
89 115 0 204 54.40% Retain
59 111 1 171 45.60% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 376 Supreme Court At Lg - Wade  
91 114 0 205 54.52% Retain
56 114 1 171 45.48% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 362 Ct of Appeals - Frierson  
88 129 0 217 59.94% Retain
55 89 1 145 40.06% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 362 Ct of Appeals - McClarty  
87 129 0 216 59.67% Retain
55 90 1 146 40.33% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 359 Ct of Appeals - Susano  
87 123 0 210 58.50% Retain
55 93 1 149 41.50% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 358 Ct of Appeals - Swiney  
86 124 0 210 58.66% Retain
55 92 1 148 41.34% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 354 Ct of Appeals - Bennett  
86 127 0 213 60.17% Retain
53 87 1 141 39.83% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 362 Ct of Appeals - Clement  
90 127 0 217 59.94% Retain
54 90 1 145 40.06% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 354 Ct of Appeals - Dinkins  
84 123 0 207 58.47% Retain
57 90 0 147 41.53% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 354 Ct of Appeals - McBrayer  
85 123 0 208 58.76% Retain
56 89 1 146 41.24% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 356 Ct of Appeals - Kirby  
91 134 0 225 63.20% Retain
50 80 1 131 36.80% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 388 Ct of Appeals - Stafford  
110 183 0 293 75.52% Retain
39 55 1 95 24.48% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 356 Ct of Crim Appeals - Ogle  
89 128 0 217 60.96% Retain
54 84 1 139 39.04% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 352 Ct of Crim Appeals - Thomas, Jr.  
86 126 0 212 60.23% Retain
56 83 1 140 39.77% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 351 Ct of Crim Appeals - Witt, Jr.  
89 123 0 212 60.40% Retain
52 86 1 139 39.60% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 356 Ct of Crim Appeals - Bivins  
88 135 0 223 62.64% Retain
50 82 1 133 37.36% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 349 Ct of Crim Appeals - Wedemeyer  
85 127 0 212 60.74% Retain
55 81 1 137 39.26% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 349 Ct of Crim Appeals - Woodall  
88 126 0 214 61.32% Retain
52 82 1 135 38.68% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 349 Ct of Crim Appeals - Glenn  
86 127 0 213 61.03% Retain
54 81 1 136 38.97% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 349 Ct of Crim Appeals - McMullen  
86 126 0 212 60.74% Retain
52 84 1 137 39.26% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 353 Ct of Crim Appeals - Page  
87 133 0 220 62.32% Retain
51 81 1 133 37.68% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 353 Ct of Crim Appeals - Williams  
90 130 0 220 62.32% Retain
49 83 1 133 37.68% Replace
 
Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:35:54 PM 2014 State Primary and County General [Election Date: 8/7/2014] Page 1 of 1