Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:03:46 PM Election Date: 8/7/2014 EMS   Dyer County, Tennessee 2014 State Primary and County General TNDYEPG4 8/7/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 317 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 383 P - # Of Provisional Votes 2  PUBLIC COUNT: 702  VOTER TURNOUT: 48.35%
D1-Millsfield - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 428 (R) Governor  
13 12 0 25 5.84% Mark Coonrippy Brown
159 216 0 375 87.62% Bill Haslam
1 7 0 8 1.87% Basil Marceaux, Sr.
12 8 0 20 4.67% Donald Ray McFolin
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 430 (R) United States Senate  
4 5 0 9 2.09% Christian Agnew
76 127 0 203 47.21% Lamar Alexander
82 63 0 145 33.72% Joe Carr
20 37 0 57 13.26% George Shea Flinn
4 2 0 6 1.40% John D. King
2 3 0 5 1.16% Brenda S. Lenard
1 3 0 4 0.93% Erin Kent Magee
0 1 0 1 0.23% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 433 (R) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
168 213 0 381 87.99% Stephen Lee Fincher
12 17 0 29 6.70% Dana Matheny
9 14 0 23 5.31% John Mills
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 411 (R) TN Senate 27th District  
152 179 0 331 80.54% Brandon Dodds
29 51 0 80 19.46% Ed Jackson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 411 (R) TN House Of Rep 77th Dist  
179 228 0 407 99.03% Bill Sanderson
0 4 0 4 0.97% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 299 (R) State Committeeman Dist 27  
134 164 0 298 99.67% Scott Golden
0 1 0 1 0.33% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 372 (R) State Committeewoman Dist 27  
72 100 0 172 46.24% Shannon Slayton Haynes
84 116 0 200 53.76% Jewell G. Horner
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 77 (D) Governor  
15 13 0 28 36.36% Charles V. "Charlie" Brown
6 10 0 16 20.78% Kennedy Spellman Johnson
7 10 0 17 22.08% Wm. H. "John" McKamey
8 8 0 16 20.78% Ron Noonan
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 77 (D) United States Senate  
20 18 0 38 49.35% Terry Adams
4 10 0 14 18.18% Gordon Ball
4 3 0 7 9.09% Larry Crim
8 10 0 18 23.38% Gary Gene Davis
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 79 (D) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
10 14 0 24 30.38% Wes Bradley
8 6 0 14 17.72% Rickey Hobson
2 5 0 7 8.86% Lawrence A. Pivnick
16 18 0 34 43.04% Tom Reasons
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 67 (D) TN Senate 27th District  
31 36 0 67 100.00% Randy Lamb
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) TN House Of Rep 77th Dist  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 69 (D) State Committeeman Dist 27  
9 10 0 19 27.54% Douglas Beckham
2 0 0 2 2.90% Zain K Hakim
23 25 0 48 69.57% John Hamilton
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 82 (D) State Committeewoman Dist 27  
21 15 0 36 43.90% Gladys Crain
16 30 0 46 56.10% Patsy R. Johnson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 565 Circ Court Judge 29th Dist  
259 302 2 563 99.65% Lee Moore (I)
0 2 0 2 0.35% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 582 Chancellor 29th District  
263 316 2 581 99.83% Tony Childress (I)
0 1 0 1 0.17% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 540 Dist Attorney General 29th Dist  
250 281 2 533 98.70% Phil Bivens (I)
1 6 0 7 1.30% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 570 Public Defender 29th Dist  
259 309 2 570 100.00% James E. "Jimmy" Lanier (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 695 County Mayor  
49 37 0 86 12.37% Paul T. "Bubba" Carson (I)
33 49 0 82 11.80% Jim W. Horner (I)
79 105 0 184 26.47% William E. Mallard, Jr. (I)
152 188 1 341 49.06% Chris Young (I)
1 1 0 2 0.29% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 579 Co Legislative Body Dist D Pos 1  
213 221 1 435 75.13% Robert O. Kirby (I)
57 86 1 144 24.87% Danial Noel (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 608 Co Legislative Body Dist D Pos 2  
15 32 0 47 7.73% John Byrd (I)
132 146 1 279 45.89% Alan Dunevant (I)
130 151 1 282 46.38% Doug Singleteary (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 502 County Trustee  
231 269 2 502 100.00% Nancy Broadstone (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 521 General Sessions Judge  
241 278 2 521 100.00% Jason L. Hudson (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 696 Sheriff  
194 237 2 433 62.21% Jeff Box (I)
121 142 0 263 37.79% Rickie Tidwell (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 571 Circuit Court Clerk  
262 307 1 570 99.82% Tom "TJ" Jones (I)
0 1 0 1 0.18% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 577 County Clerk  
267 308 1 576 99.83% Diane Moore (I)
1 0 0 1 0.17% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 582 Register Of Deeds  
256 324 2 582 100.00% Danny Fowlkes (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 635 Superintendent Of Roads  
283 350 1 634 99.84% Jeff Jones (I)
0 1 0 1 0.16% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 539 Constable District D  
251 284 1 536 99.44% Jeremy Ballinger (I)
2 1 0 3 0.56% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 514 Supreme Court At Lg - Clark  
134 132 0 266 51.75% Retain
112 136 0 248 48.25% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 516 Supreme Court At Lg - Lee  
138 137 0 275 53.29% Retain
110 131 0 241 46.71% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 509 Supreme Court At Lg - Wade  
142 141 0 283 55.60% Retain
102 124 0 226 44.40% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 475 Ct of Appeals - Frierson  
144 145 0 289 60.84% Retain
82 104 0 186 39.16% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 474 Ct of Appeals - McClarty  
143 144 0 287 60.55% Retain
83 104 0 187 39.45% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 474 Ct of Appeals - Susano  
141 138 0 279 58.86% Retain
83 112 0 195 41.14% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 474 Ct of Appeals - Swiney  
144 142 0 286 60.34% Retain
81 107 0 188 39.66% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 459 Ct of Appeals - Bennett  
141 135 0 276 60.13% Retain
79 104 0 183 39.87% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 467 Ct of Appeals - Clement  
145 139 0 284 60.81% Retain
79 104 0 183 39.19% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 461 Ct of Appeals - Dinkins  
140 134 0 274 59.44% Retain
81 106 0 187 40.56% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 458 Ct of Appeals - McBrayer  
141 136 0 277 60.48% Retain
79 102 0 181 39.52% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 465 Ct of Appeals - Kirby  
148 140 0 288 61.94% Retain
77 100 0 177 38.06% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 520 Ct of Appeals - Stafford  
180 201 1 382 73.46% Retain
63 75 0 138 26.54% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 460 Ct of Crim Appeals - Ogle  
141 137 0 278 60.43% Retain
77 105 0 182 39.57% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 455 Ct of Crim Appeals - Thomas, Jr.  
143 135 0 278 61.10% Retain
74 103 0 177 38.90% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 452 Ct of Crim Appeals - Witt, Jr.  
141 131 0 272 60.18% Retain
76 104 0 180 39.82% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 457 Ct of Crim Appeals - Bivins  
148 132 0 280 61.27% Retain
72 105 0 177 38.73% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 449 Ct of Crim Appeals - Wedemeyer  
140 130 0 270 60.13% Retain
75 104 0 179 39.87% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 454 Ct of Crim Appeals - Woodall  
141 132 0 273 60.13% Retain
76 105 0 181 39.87% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 456 Ct of Crim Appeals - Glenn  
145 133 0 278 60.96% Retain
73 105 0 178 39.04% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 454 Ct of Crim Appeals - McMullen  
140 134 0 274 60.35% Retain
76 104 0 180 39.65% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 462 Ct of Crim Appeals - Page  
144 138 0 282 61.04% Retain
76 104 0 180 38.96% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 462 Ct of Crim Appeals - Williams  
142 137 0 279 60.39% Retain
77 106 0 183 39.61% Replace
 
Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:03:46 PM 2014 State Primary and County General [Election Date: 8/7/2014] Page 1 of 1