Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:03:42 PM Election Date: 8/7/2014 EMS   Dyer County, Tennessee 2014 State Primary and County General TNDYEPG4 8/7/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 117 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 100 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 217  VOTER TURNOUT: 36.90%
C3-Roellen - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 104 (R) Governor  
2 0 0 2 1.92% Mark Coonrippy Brown
46 54 0 100 96.15% Bill Haslam
0 0 0 0 0.00% Basil Marceaux, Sr.
0 1 0 1 0.96% Donald Ray McFolin
1 0 0 1 0.96% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 101 (R) United States Senate  
0 2 0 2 1.98% Christian Agnew
25 24 0 49 48.51% Lamar Alexander
17 15 0 32 31.68% Joe Carr
6 7 0 13 12.87% George Shea Flinn
1 1 0 2 1.98% John D. King
1 0 0 1 0.99% Brenda S. Lenard
1 1 0 2 1.98% Erin Kent Magee
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 100 (R) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
45 43 0 88 88.00% Stephen Lee Fincher
2 6 0 8 8.00% Dana Matheny
1 3 0 4 4.00% John Mills
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 100 (R) TN Senate 27th District  
43 35 0 78 78.00% Brandon Dodds
7 15 0 22 22.00% Ed Jackson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 98 (R) TN House Of Rep 77th Dist  
47 50 0 97 98.98% Bill Sanderson
1 0 0 1 1.02% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 72 (R) State Committeeman Dist 27  
32 40 0 72 100.00% Scott Golden
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 93 (R) State Committeewoman Dist 27  
19 24 0 43 46.24% Shannon Slayton Haynes
26 24 0 50 53.76% Jewell G. Horner
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 27 (D) Governor  
8 5 0 13 48.15% Charles V. "Charlie" Brown
4 2 0 6 22.22% Kennedy Spellman Johnson
0 2 0 2 7.41% Wm. H. "John" McKamey
1 5 0 6 22.22% Ron Noonan
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 27 (D) United States Senate  
5 5 0 10 37.04% Terry Adams
2 6 0 8 29.63% Gordon Ball
3 2 0 5 18.52% Larry Crim
4 0 0 4 14.81% Gary Gene Davis
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 30 (D) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
2 4 0 6 20.00% Wes Bradley
1 2 0 3 10.00% Rickey Hobson
0 1 0 1 3.33% Lawrence A. Pivnick
11 9 0 20 66.67% Tom Reasons
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 30 (D) TN Senate 27th District  
15 15 0 30 100.00% Randy Lamb
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) TN House Of Rep 77th Dist  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 30 (D) State Committeeman Dist 27  
0 3 0 3 10.00% Douglas Beckham
0 1 0 1 3.33% Zain K Hakim
14 12 0 26 86.67% John Hamilton
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 28 (D) State Committeewoman Dist 27  
4 5 0 9 32.14% Gladys Crain
8 11 0 19 67.86% Patsy R. Johnson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 182 Circ Court Judge 29th Dist  
97 84 0 181 99.45% Lee Moore (I)
1 0 0 1 0.55% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 188 Chancellor 29th District  
101 86 0 187 99.47% Tony Childress (I)
1 0 0 1 0.53% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 169 Dist Attorney General 29th Dist  
92 76 0 168 99.41% Phil Bivens (I)
1 0 0 1 0.59% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 175 Public Defender 29th Dist  
94 80 0 174 99.43% James E. "Jimmy" Lanier (I)
1 0 0 1 0.57% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 213 County Mayor  
24 18 0 42 19.72% Paul T. "Bubba" Carson (I)
8 14 0 22 10.33% Jim W. Horner (I)
30 19 0 49 23.00% William E. Mallard, Jr. (I)
51 49 0 100 46.95% Chris Young (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 162 Co Legislative Body Dist C Pos 1  
92 70 0 162 100.00% Rusty Grills (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 158 Co Legislative Body Dist C Pos 2  
85 71 0 156 98.73% Steve G. Moore (I)
1 1 0 2 1.27% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 161 County Trustee  
89 72 0 161 100.00% Nancy Broadstone (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 172 General Sessions Judge  
98 73 0 171 99.42% Jason L. Hudson (I)
1 0 0 1 0.58% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 215 Sheriff  
52 54 0 106 49.30% Jeff Box (I)
63 45 0 108 50.23% Rickie Tidwell (I)
1 0 0 1 0.47% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 192 Circuit Court Clerk  
104 87 0 191 99.48% Tom "TJ" Jones (I)
1 0 0 1 0.52% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 184 County Clerk  
99 84 0 183 99.46% Diane Moore (I)
1 0 0 1 0.54% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 188 Register Of Deeds  
99 88 0 187 99.47% Danny Fowlkes (I)
1 0 0 1 0.53% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 204 Superintendent Of Roads  
108 95 0 203 99.51% Jeff Jones (I)
1 0 0 1 0.49% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 160 Co School Board Dist C  
87 73 0 160 100.00% William I. May (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 170 Constable District C  
95 75 0 170 100.00% Perry Grills (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 165 Supreme Court At Lg - Clark  
56 45 0 101 61.21% Retain
36 28 0 64 38.79% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 162 Supreme Court At Lg - Lee  
57 45 0 102 62.96% Retain
32 28 0 60 37.04% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 160 Supreme Court At Lg - Wade  
58 44 0 102 63.75% Retain
29 29 0 58 36.25% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 147 Ct of Appeals - Frierson  
56 43 0 99 67.35% Retain
27 21 0 48 32.65% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 148 Ct of Appeals - McClarty  
55 42 0 97 65.54% Retain
29 22 0 51 34.46% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 144 Ct of Appeals - Susano  
53 40 0 93 64.58% Retain
28 23 0 51 35.42% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 148 Ct of Appeals - Swiney  
58 40 0 98 66.22% Retain
26 24 0 50 33.78% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 146 Ct of Appeals - Bennett  
58 42 0 100 68.49% Retain
25 21 0 46 31.51% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 146 Ct of Appeals - Clement  
57 43 0 100 68.49% Retain
25 21 0 46 31.51% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 144 Ct of Appeals - Dinkins  
58 41 0 99 68.75% Retain
24 21 0 45 31.25% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 145 Ct of Appeals - McBrayer  
55 43 0 98 67.59% Retain
26 21 0 47 32.41% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 148 Ct of Appeals - Kirby  
62 43 0 105 70.95% Retain
23 20 0 43 29.05% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 158 Ct of Appeals - Stafford  
67 59 0 126 79.75% Retain
19 13 0 32 20.25% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 143 Ct of Crim Appeals - Ogle  
54 40 0 94 65.73% Retain
27 22 0 49 34.27% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 143 Ct of Crim Appeals - Thomas, Jr.  
55 40 0 95 66.43% Retain
27 21 0 48 33.57% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 145 Ct of Crim Appeals - Witt, Jr.  
57 40 0 97 66.90% Retain
27 21 0 48 33.10% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 145 Ct of Crim Appeals - Bivins  
62 40 0 102 70.34% Retain
21 22 0 43 29.66% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 144 Ct of Crim Appeals - Wedemeyer  
56 41 0 97 67.36% Retain
26 21 0 47 32.64% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 144 Ct of Crim Appeals - Woodall  
57 39 0 96 66.67% Retain
26 22 0 48 33.33% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 146 Ct of Crim Appeals - Glenn  
57 39 0 96 65.75% Retain
27 23 0 50 34.25% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 146 Ct of Crim Appeals - McMullen  
58 38 0 96 65.75% Retain
27 23 0 50 34.25% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 144 Ct of Crim Appeals - Page  
59 40 0 99 68.75% Retain
25 20 0 45 31.25% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 146 Ct of Crim Appeals - Williams  
57 38 0 95 65.07% Retain
28 23 0 51 34.93% Replace
 
Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:03:42 PM 2014 State Primary and County General [Election Date: 8/7/2014] Page 1 of 1