Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:03:39 PM Election Date: 8/7/2014 EMS   Dyer County, Tennessee 2014 State Primary and County General TNDYEPG4 8/7/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 288 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 179 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 467  VOTER TURNOUT: 43.89%
C2-Trimble - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 301 (R) Governor  
14 9 0 23 7.64% Mark Coonrippy Brown
167 100 0 267 88.70% Bill Haslam
2 1 0 3 1.00% Basil Marceaux, Sr.
5 3 0 8 2.66% Donald Ray McFolin
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 299 (R) United States Senate  
1 5 0 6 2.01% Christian Agnew
90 44 0 134 44.82% Lamar Alexander
77 35 0 112 37.46% Joe Carr
19 20 0 39 13.04% George Shea Flinn
1 2 0 3 1.00% John D. King
3 1 0 4 1.34% Brenda S. Lenard
1 0 0 1 0.33% Erin Kent Magee
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 302 (R) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
161 100 0 261 86.42% Stephen Lee Fincher
22 8 0 30 9.93% Dana Matheny
7 4 0 11 3.64% John Mills
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 306 (R) TN Senate 27th District  
171 89 0 260 84.97% Brandon Dodds
23 23 0 46 15.03% Ed Jackson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 293 (R) TN House Of Rep 77th Dist  
183 108 0 291 99.32% Bill Sanderson
1 1 0 2 0.68% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 211 (R) State Committeeman Dist 27  
132 79 0 211 100.00% Scott Golden
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 256 (R) State Committeewoman Dist 27  
77 48 0 125 48.83% Shannon Slayton Haynes
82 49 0 131 51.17% Jewell G. Horner
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 89 (D) Governor  
31 12 0 43 48.31% Charles V. "Charlie" Brown
14 5 0 19 21.35% Kennedy Spellman Johnson
9 5 0 14 15.73% Wm. H. "John" McKamey
11 2 0 13 14.61% Ron Noonan
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 90 (D) United States Senate  
33 11 0 44 48.89% Terry Adams
12 6 0 18 20.00% Gordon Ball
8 1 0 9 10.00% Larry Crim
13 6 0 19 21.11% Gary Gene Davis
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 89 (D) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
13 7 0 20 22.47% Wes Bradley
12 3 0 15 16.85% Rickey Hobson
4 1 0 5 5.62% Lawrence A. Pivnick
36 13 0 49 55.06% Tom Reasons
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 82 (D) TN Senate 27th District  
59 23 0 82 100.00% Randy Lamb
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) TN House Of Rep 77th Dist  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 100.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 88 (D) State Committeeman Dist 27  
20 7 0 27 30.68% Douglas Beckham
2 0 0 2 2.27% Zain K Hakim
42 17 0 59 67.05% John Hamilton
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 90 (D) State Committeewoman Dist 27  
25 8 0 33 36.67% Gladys Crain
39 18 0 57 63.33% Patsy R. Johnson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 394 Circ Court Judge 29th Dist  
237 156 0 393 99.75% Lee Moore (I)
1 0 0 1 0.25% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 410 Chancellor 29th District  
253 157 0 410 100.00% Tony Childress (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 375 Dist Attorney General 29th Dist  
226 148 0 374 99.73% Phil Bivens (I)
1 0 0 1 0.27% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 378 Public Defender 29th Dist  
224 153 0 377 99.74% James E. "Jimmy" Lanier (I)
1 0 0 1 0.26% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 466 County Mayor  
17 11 0 28 6.01% Paul T. "Bubba" Carson (I)
20 23 0 43 9.23% Jim W. Horner (I)
40 21 0 61 13.09% William E. Mallard, Jr. (I)
211 123 0 334 71.67% Chris Young (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 391 Co Legislative Body Dist C Pos 1  
242 149 0 391 100.00% Rusty Grills (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 418 Co Legislative Body Dist C Pos 2  
258 160 0 418 100.00% Steve G. Moore (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 333 County Trustee  
204 129 0 333 100.00% Nancy Broadstone (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 364 General Sessions Judge  
219 145 0 364 100.00% Jason L. Hudson (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 459 Sheriff  
181 126 0 307 66.88% Jeff Box (I)
99 53 0 152 33.12% Rickie Tidwell (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 404 Circuit Court Clerk  
244 160 0 404 100.00% Tom "TJ" Jones (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 408 County Clerk  
246 160 0 406 99.51% Diane Moore (I)
2 0 0 2 0.49% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 384 Register Of Deeds  
229 155 0 384 100.00% Danny Fowlkes (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 438 Superintendent Of Roads  
268 170 0 438 100.00% Jeff Jones (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 415 Co School Board Dist C  
254 159 0 413 99.52% William I. May (I)
1 1 0 2 0.48% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 419 Constable District C  
259 160 0 419 100.00% Perry Grills (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 348 Supreme Court At Lg - Clark  
124 71 0 195 56.03% Retain
95 58 0 153 43.97% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 343 Supreme Court At Lg - Lee  
125 72 0 197 57.43% Retain
90 56 0 146 42.57% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 343 Supreme Court At Lg - Wade  
123 76 0 199 58.02% Retain
91 53 0 144 41.98% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 328 Ct of Appeals - Frierson  
136 76 0 212 64.63% Retain
70 46 0 116 35.37% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 324 Ct of Appeals - McClarty  
132 79 0 211 65.12% Retain
70 43 0 113 34.88% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 322 Ct of Appeals - Susano  
129 75 0 204 63.35% Retain
72 46 0 118 36.65% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 319 Ct of Appeals - Swiney  
127 79 0 206 64.58% Retain
71 42 0 113 35.42% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 320 Ct of Appeals - Bennett  
125 80 0 205 64.06% Retain
72 43 0 115 35.94% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 322 Ct of Appeals - Clement  
129 79 0 208 64.60% Retain
69 45 0 114 35.40% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 314 Ct of Appeals - Dinkins  
124 74 0 198 63.06% Retain
70 46 0 116 36.94% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 317 Ct of Appeals - McBrayer  
127 77 0 204 64.35% Retain
70 43 0 113 35.65% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 324 Ct of Appeals - Kirby  
128 81 0 209 64.51% Retain
72 43 0 115 35.49% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 349 Ct of Appeals - Stafford  
150 110 0 260 74.50% Retain
58 31 0 89 25.50% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 327 Ct of Crim Appeals - Ogle  
132 78 0 210 64.22% Retain
71 46 0 117 35.78% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 323 Ct of Crim Appeals - Thomas, Jr.  
133 81 0 214 66.25% Retain
66 43 0 109 33.75% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 320 Ct of Crim Appeals - Witt, Jr.  
129 75 0 204 63.75% Retain
68 48 0 116 36.25% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 321 Ct of Crim Appeals - Bivins  
132 75 0 207 64.49% Retain
66 48 0 114 35.51% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 321 Ct of Crim Appeals - Wedemeyer  
132 76 0 208 64.80% Retain
66 47 0 113 35.20% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 322 Ct of Crim Appeals - Woodall  
135 78 0 213 66.15% Retain
64 45 0 109 33.85% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 319 Ct of Crim Appeals - Glenn  
134 78 0 212 66.46% Retain
64 43 0 107 33.54% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 317 Ct of Crim Appeals - McMullen  
129 75 0 204 64.35% Retain
66 47 0 113 35.65% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 324 Ct of Crim Appeals - Page  
132 80 0 212 65.43% Retain
69 43 0 112 34.57% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 317 Ct of Crim Appeals - Williams  
134 80 0 214 67.51% Retain
61 42 0 103 32.49% Replace
 
Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:03:39 PM 2014 State Primary and County General [Election Date: 8/7/2014] Page 1 of 1