Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:03:35 PM Election Date: 8/7/2014 EMS   Dyer County, Tennessee 2014 State Primary and County General TNDYEPG4 8/7/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 158 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 88 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 246  VOTER TURNOUT: 39.17%
C1-Tatumville - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 169 (R) Governor  
3 2 0 5 2.96% Mark Coonrippy Brown
97 58 0 155 91.72% Bill Haslam
0 0 0 0 0.00% Basil Marceaux, Sr.
9 0 0 9 5.33% Donald Ray McFolin
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 167 (R) United States Senate  
2 1 0 3 1.80% Christian Agnew
52 35 0 87 52.10% Lamar Alexander
40 13 0 53 31.74% Joe Carr
9 10 0 19 11.38% George Shea Flinn
1 0 0 1 0.60% John D. King
3 1 0 4 2.40% Brenda S. Lenard
0 0 0 0 0.00% Erin Kent Magee
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 170 (R) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
89 58 0 147 86.47% Stephen Lee Fincher
13 1 0 14 8.24% Dana Matheny
6 2 0 8 4.71% John Mills
0 1 0 1 0.59% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 172 (R) TN Senate 27th District  
89 48 0 137 79.65% Brandon Dodds
20 15 0 35 20.35% Ed Jackson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 169 (R) TN House Of Rep 77th Dist  
109 59 0 168 99.41% Bill Sanderson
0 1 0 1 0.59% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 117 (R) State Committeeman Dist 27  
79 38 0 117 100.00% Scott Golden
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 144 (R) State Committeewoman Dist 27  
43 31 0 74 51.39% Shannon Slayton Haynes
50 20 0 70 48.61% Jewell G. Horner
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 45 (D) Governor  
16 5 0 21 46.67% Charles V. "Charlie" Brown
8 2 0 10 22.22% Kennedy Spellman Johnson
7 3 0 10 22.22% Wm. H. "John" McKamey
3 1 0 4 8.89% Ron Noonan
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 46 (D) United States Senate  
11 5 0 16 34.78% Terry Adams
10 3 0 13 28.26% Gordon Ball
2 2 0 4 8.70% Larry Crim
11 2 0 13 28.26% Gary Gene Davis
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 49 (D) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
9 4 0 13 26.53% Wes Bradley
10 0 0 10 20.41% Rickey Hobson
0 2 0 2 4.08% Lawrence A. Pivnick
18 6 0 24 48.98% Tom Reasons
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 42 (D) TN Senate 27th District  
32 10 0 42 100.00% Randy Lamb
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) TN House Of Rep 77th Dist  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 41 (D) State Committeeman Dist 27  
9 3 0 12 29.27% Douglas Beckham
0 0 0 0 0.00% Zain K Hakim
21 8 0 29 70.73% John Hamilton
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 44 (D) State Committeewoman Dist 27  
10 6 0 16 36.36% Gladys Crain
22 6 0 28 63.64% Patsy R. Johnson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 213 Circ Court Judge 29th Dist  
139 74 0 213 100.00% Lee Moore (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 222 Chancellor 29th District  
145 77 0 222 100.00% Tony Childress (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 206 Dist Attorney General 29th Dist  
131 73 0 204 99.03% Phil Bivens (I)
2 0 0 2 0.97% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 211 Public Defender 29th Dist  
133 77 0 210 99.53% James E. "Jimmy" Lanier (I)
1 0 0 1 0.47% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 245 County Mayor  
25 8 0 33 13.47% Paul T. "Bubba" Carson (I)
10 3 0 13 5.31% Jim W. Horner (I)
36 25 0 61 24.90% William E. Mallard, Jr. (I)
86 52 0 138 56.33% Chris Young (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 211 Co Legislative Body Dist C Pos 1  
135 75 0 210 99.53% Rusty Grills (I)
1 0 0 1 0.47% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 207 Co Legislative Body Dist C Pos 2  
134 73 0 207 100.00% Steve G. Moore (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 184 County Trustee  
120 64 0 184 100.00% Nancy Broadstone (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 201 General Sessions Judge  
130 71 0 201 100.00% Jason L. Hudson (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 246 Sheriff  
91 70 0 161 65.45% Jeff Box (I)
67 18 0 85 34.55% Rickie Tidwell (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 214 Circuit Court Clerk  
141 73 0 214 100.00% Tom "TJ" Jones (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 224 County Clerk  
145 79 0 224 100.00% Diane Moore (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 218 Register Of Deeds  
141 77 0 218 100.00% Danny Fowlkes (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 229 Superintendent Of Roads  
148 81 0 229 100.00% Jeff Jones (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 207 Co School Board Dist C  
133 73 0 206 99.52% William I. May (I)
1 0 0 1 0.48% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 211 Constable District C  
133 78 0 211 100.00% Perry Grills (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 199 Supreme Court At Lg - Clark  
73 37 0 110 55.28% Retain
52 37 0 89 44.72% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 197 Supreme Court At Lg - Lee  
74 36 0 110 55.84% Retain
50 37 0 87 44.16% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 199 Supreme Court At Lg - Wade  
75 36 0 111 55.78% Retain
50 38 0 88 44.22% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 188 Ct of Appeals - Frierson  
74 39 0 113 60.11% Retain
46 29 0 75 39.89% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 188 Ct of Appeals - McClarty  
74 40 0 114 60.64% Retain
46 28 0 74 39.36% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 186 Ct of Appeals - Susano  
71 38 0 109 58.60% Retain
47 30 0 77 41.40% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 188 Ct of Appeals - Swiney  
72 38 0 110 58.51% Retain
48 30 0 78 41.49% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 184 Ct of Appeals - Bennett  
70 39 0 109 59.24% Retain
47 28 0 75 40.76% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 187 Ct of Appeals - Clement  
70 39 0 109 58.29% Retain
49 29 0 78 41.71% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 184 Ct of Appeals - Dinkins  
69 37 0 106 57.61% Retain
48 30 0 78 42.39% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 183 Ct of Appeals - McBrayer  
70 38 0 108 59.02% Retain
47 28 0 75 40.98% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 183 Ct of Appeals - Kirby  
72 35 0 107 58.47% Retain
45 31 0 76 41.53% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 203 Ct of Appeals - Stafford  
87 53 0 140 68.97% Retain
40 23 0 63 31.03% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 182 Ct of Crim Appeals - Ogle  
71 37 0 108 59.34% Retain
45 29 0 74 40.66% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 182 Ct of Crim Appeals - Thomas, Jr.  
70 37 0 107 58.79% Retain
45 30 0 75 41.21% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 181 Ct of Crim Appeals - Witt, Jr.  
73 38 0 111 61.33% Retain
42 28 0 70 38.67% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 188 Ct of Crim Appeals - Bivins  
78 42 0 120 63.83% Retain
41 27 0 68 36.17% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 183 Ct of Crim Appeals - Wedemeyer  
69 39 0 108 59.02% Retain
47 28 0 75 40.98% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 182 Ct of Crim Appeals - Woodall  
73 37 0 110 60.44% Retain
44 28 0 72 39.56% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 185 Ct of Crim Appeals - Glenn  
73 39 0 112 60.54% Retain
45 28 0 73 39.46% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 183 Ct of Crim Appeals - McMullen  
69 37 0 106 57.92% Retain
47 30 0 77 42.08% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 187 Ct of Crim Appeals - Page  
76 39 0 115 61.50% Retain
44 28 0 72 38.50% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 184 Ct of Crim Appeals - Williams  
77 39 0 116 63.04% Retain
41 27 0 68 36.96% Replace
 
Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:03:36 PM 2014 State Primary and County General [Election Date: 8/7/2014] Page 1 of 1