Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:29:14 PM Election Date: 8/7/2014 EMS   Dyer County, Tennessee 2014 State Primary and County General TNDYEPG4 8/7/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 449 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 359 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 808  VOTER TURNOUT: 35.82%
B1-Newbern - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 480 (R) Governor  
13 9 0 22 4.58% Mark Coonrippy Brown
242 195 0 437 91.04% Bill Haslam
4 3 0 7 1.46% Basil Marceaux, Sr.
7 7 0 14 2.92% Donald Ray McFolin
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 484 (R) United States Senate  
4 6 0 10 2.07% Christian Agnew
106 109 0 215 44.42% Lamar Alexander
119 68 0 187 38.64% Joe Carr
25 32 0 57 11.78% George Shea Flinn
2 1 0 3 0.62% John D. King
2 2 0 4 0.83% Brenda S. Lenard
3 4 0 7 1.45% Erin Kent Magee
1 0 0 1 0.21% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 481 (R) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
230 185 0 415 86.28% Stephen Lee Fincher
18 25 0 43 8.94% Dana Matheny
11 12 0 23 4.78% John Mills
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 488 (R) TN Senate 27th District  
231 175 0 406 83.20% Brandon Dodds
30 52 0 82 16.80% Ed Jackson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 465 (R) TN House Of Rep 77th Dist  
255 208 0 463 99.57% Bill Sanderson
1 1 0 2 0.43% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 337 (R) State Committeeman Dist 27  
187 149 0 336 99.70% Scott Golden
1 0 0 1 0.30% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 413 (R) State Committeewoman Dist 27  
85 70 0 155 37.53% Shannon Slayton Haynes
139 119 0 258 62.47% Jewell G. Horner
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 122 (D) Governor  
41 22 0 63 51.64% Charles V. "Charlie" Brown
17 5 0 22 18.03% Kennedy Spellman Johnson
16 5 0 21 17.21% Wm. H. "John" McKamey
10 4 0 14 11.48% Ron Noonan
0 2 0 2 1.64% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 118 (D) United States Senate  
28 19 0 47 39.83% Terry Adams
28 6 0 34 28.81% Gordon Ball
4 4 0 8 6.78% Larry Crim
22 7 0 29 24.58% Gary Gene Davis
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 119 (D) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
21 9 0 30 25.21% Wes Bradley
19 7 0 26 21.85% Rickey Hobson
3 4 0 7 5.88% Lawrence A. Pivnick
40 16 0 56 47.06% Tom Reasons
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 115 (D) TN Senate 27th District  
77 38 0 115 100.00% Randy Lamb
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 5 (D) TN House Of Rep 77th Dist  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 4 0 5 100.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 115 (D) State Committeeman Dist 27  
20 11 0 31 26.96% Douglas Beckham
2 3 0 5 4.35% Zain K Hakim
57 22 0 79 68.70% John Hamilton
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 118 (D) State Committeewoman Dist 27  
27 13 0 40 33.90% Gladys Crain
53 25 0 78 66.10% Patsy R. Johnson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 644 Circ Court Judge 29th Dist  
353 291 0 644 100.00% Lee Moore (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 687 Chancellor 29th District  
379 308 0 687 100.00% Tony Childress (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 633 Dist Attorney General 29th Dist  
348 280 0 628 99.21% Phil Bivens (I)
3 2 0 5 0.79% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 671 Public Defender 29th Dist  
368 302 0 670 99.85% James E. "Jimmy" Lanier (I)
0 1 0 1 0.15% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 784 County Mayor  
68 48 0 116 14.80% Paul T. "Bubba" Carson (I)
59 41 0 100 12.76% Jim W. Horner (I)
88 100 0 188 23.98% William E. Mallard, Jr. (I)
218 161 0 379 48.34% Chris Young (I)
0 1 0 1 0.13% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 748 Co Legislative Body Dist B Pos 1  
335 276 0 611 81.68% Brandon Dodds (R)
80 57 0 137 18.32% Annette Justice (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 610 Co Legislative Body Dist B Pos 2  
336 273 0 609 99.84% John Uitendaal (R)
0 1 0 1 0.16% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 574 County Trustee  
311 263 0 574 100.00% Nancy Broadstone (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 626 General Sessions Judge  
342 283 0 625 99.84% Jason L. Hudson (I)
1 0 0 1 0.16% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 791 Sheriff  
248 225 0 473 59.80% Jeff Box (I)
191 127 0 318 40.20% Rickie Tidwell (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 672 Circuit Court Clerk  
373 298 0 671 99.85% Tom "TJ" Jones (I)
0 1 0 1 0.15% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 678 County Clerk  
373 304 0 677 99.85% Diane Moore (I)
1 0 0 1 0.15% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 658 Register Of Deeds  
360 298 0 658 100.00% Danny Fowlkes (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 699 Superintendent Of Roads  
378 321 0 699 100.00% Jeff Jones (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 625 Co School Board Dist B  
348 272 0 620 99.20% Steve Dodds (I)
2 3 0 5 0.80% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 705 Constable District B  
78 77 0 155 21.99% Joey Fortner (I)
153 106 0 259 36.74% Wayne C. Hulme (I)
173 118 0 291 41.28% Randy Wolf (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 494 Town Of Newbern Judge  
173 106 0 279 56.48% Jason R. Creasy (I)
139 76 0 215 43.52% Marsha Cope Huie (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 628 Supreme Court At Lg - Clark  
189 147 0 336 53.50% Retain
156 136 0 292 46.50% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 618 Supreme Court At Lg - Lee  
192 141 0 333 53.88% Retain
151 134 0 285 46.12% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 615 Supreme Court At Lg - Wade  
183 137 0 320 52.03% Retain
159 136 0 295 47.97% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 579 Ct of Appeals - Frierson  
201 158 0 359 62.00% Retain
120 100 0 220 38.00% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 570 Ct of Appeals - McClarty  
192 148 0 340 59.65% Retain
123 107 0 230 40.35% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 571 Ct of Appeals - Susano  
191 154 0 345 60.42% Retain
125 101 0 226 39.58% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 572 Ct of Appeals - Swiney  
194 149 0 343 59.97% Retain
123 106 0 229 40.03% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 569 Ct of Appeals - Bennett  
198 155 0 353 62.04% Retain
118 98 0 216 37.96% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 567 Ct of Appeals - Clement  
192 147 0 339 59.79% Retain
122 106 0 228 40.21% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 566 Ct of Appeals - Dinkins  
194 140 0 334 59.01% Retain
120 112 0 232 40.99% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 563 Ct of Appeals - McBrayer  
190 143 0 333 59.15% Retain
123 107 0 230 40.85% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 567 Ct of Appeals - Kirby  
202 152 0 354 62.43% Retain
111 102 0 213 37.57% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 614 Ct of Appeals - Stafford  
245 208 0 453 73.78% Retain
91 70 0 161 26.22% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 559 Ct of Crim Appeals - Ogle  
198 142 0 340 60.82% Retain
112 107 0 219 39.18% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 560 Ct of Crim Appeals - Thomas, Jr.  
199 151 0 350 62.50% Retain
110 100 0 210 37.50% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 554 Ct of Crim Appeals - Witt, Jr.  
200 144 0 344 62.09% Retain
109 101 0 210 37.91% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 563 Ct of Crim Appeals - Bivins  
197 156 0 353 62.70% Retain
116 94 0 210 37.30% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 548 Ct of Crim Appeals - Wedemeyer  
192 143 0 335 61.13% Retain
117 96 0 213 38.87% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 552 Ct of Crim Appeals - Woodall  
191 144 0 335 60.69% Retain
119 98 0 217 39.31% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 560 Ct of Crim Appeals - Glenn  
199 153 0 352 62.86% Retain
112 96 0 208 37.14% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 559 Ct of Crim Appeals - McMullen  
190 145 0 335 59.93% Retain
119 105 0 224 40.07% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 566 Ct of Crim Appeals - Page  
200 158 0 358 63.25% Retain
114 94 0 208 36.75% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 561 Ct of Crim Appeals - Williams  
203 157 0 360 64.17% Retain
110 91 0 201 35.83% Replace
 
Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:29:14 PM 2014 State Primary and County General [Election Date: 8/7/2014] Page 1 of 1