Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:03:28 PM Election Date: 8/7/2014 EMS   Dyer County, Tennessee 2014 State Primary and County General TNDYEPG4 8/7/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 241 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 179 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 420  VOTER TURNOUT: 37.40%
A2-Fowlkes - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 230 (R) Governor  
8 6 0 14 6.09% Mark Coonrippy Brown
112 91 0 203 88.26% Bill Haslam
2 0 0 2 0.87% Basil Marceaux, Sr.
7 4 0 11 4.78% Donald Ray McFolin
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 234 (R) United States Senate  
5 1 0 6 2.56% Christian Agnew
74 53 0 127 54.27% Lamar Alexander
45 33 0 78 33.33% Joe Carr
10 9 0 19 8.12% George Shea Flinn
1 0 0 1 0.43% John D. King
0 2 0 2 0.85% Brenda S. Lenard
0 1 0 1 0.43% Erin Kent Magee
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 232 (R) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
115 84 0 199 85.78% Stephen Lee Fincher
12 9 0 21 9.05% Dana Matheny
7 5 0 12 5.17% John Mills
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 211 (R) TN Senate 27th District  
84 53 0 137 64.93% Brandon Dodds
40 34 0 74 35.07% Ed Jackson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 205 (R) TN House Of Rep 77th Dist  
119 86 0 205 100.00% Bill Sanderson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 176 (R) State Committeeman Dist 27  
103 72 0 175 99.43% Scott Golden
1 0 0 1 0.57% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 203 (R) State Committeewoman Dist 27  
59 39 0 98 48.28% Shannon Slayton Haynes
59 46 0 105 51.72% Jewell G. Horner
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 63 (D) Governor  
19 11 0 30 47.62% Charles V. "Charlie" Brown
7 5 0 12 19.05% Kennedy Spellman Johnson
6 4 0 10 15.87% Wm. H. "John" McKamey
7 3 0 10 15.87% Ron Noonan
1 0 0 1 1.59% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 67 (D) United States Senate  
24 12 0 36 53.73% Terry Adams
10 5 0 15 22.39% Gordon Ball
3 3 0 6 8.96% Larry Crim
6 4 0 10 14.93% Gary Gene Davis
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 68 (D) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
6 7 0 13 19.12% Wes Bradley
11 2 0 13 19.12% Rickey Hobson
1 0 0 1 1.47% Lawrence A. Pivnick
27 14 0 41 60.29% Tom Reasons
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 56 (D) TN Senate 27th District  
37 19 0 56 100.00% Randy Lamb
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) TN House Of Rep 77th Dist  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 100.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 61 (D) State Committeeman Dist 27  
9 11 0 20 32.79% Douglas Beckham
1 2 0 3 4.92% Zain K Hakim
26 12 0 38 62.30% John Hamilton
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 64 (D) State Committeewoman Dist 27  
10 9 0 19 29.69% Gladys Crain
29 15 0 44 68.75% Patsy R. Johnson
1 0 0 1 1.56% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 348 Circ Court Judge 29th Dist  
189 155 0 344 98.85% Lee Moore (I)
3 1 0 4 1.15% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 339 Chancellor 29th District  
186 150 0 336 99.12% Tony Childress (I)
2 1 0 3 0.88% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 324 Dist Attorney General 29th Dist  
173 147 0 320 98.77% Phil Bivens (I)
2 2 0 4 1.23% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 327 Public Defender 29th Dist  
178 148 0 326 99.69% James E. "Jimmy" Lanier (I)
1 0 0 1 0.31% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 409 County Mayor  
41 32 0 73 17.85% Paul T. "Bubba" Carson (I)
31 21 0 52 12.71% Jim W. Horner (I)
65 49 0 114 27.87% William E. Mallard, Jr. (I)
97 73 0 170 41.56% Chris Young (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 378 Co Legislative Body Dist A Pos 1  
44 49 0 93 24.60% Jim Ennis (I)
41 27 0 68 17.99% Calvin Johnson (I)
94 54 0 148 39.15% Greg Vestal (I)
35 34 0 69 18.25% David L. Williams (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 367 Co Legislative Body Dist A Pos 2  
119 104 0 223 60.76% Larry Shawver (I)
87 57 0 144 39.24% Stacey Weeks (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 314 County Trustee  
180 134 0 314 100.00% Nancy Broadstone (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 323 General Sessions Judge  
181 142 0 323 100.00% Jason L. Hudson (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 412 Sheriff  
65 75 0 140 33.98% Jeff Box (I)
170 102 0 272 66.02% Rickie Tidwell (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 338 Circuit Court Clerk  
189 149 0 338 100.00% Tom "TJ" Jones (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 353 County Clerk  
198 154 0 352 99.72% Diane Moore (I)
0 1 0 1 0.28% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 362 Register Of Deeds  
202 160 0 362 100.00% Danny Fowlkes (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 378 Superintendent Of Roads  
218 160 0 378 100.00% Jeff Jones (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 330 Co School Board Dist A  
185 145 0 330 100.00% Michael E. (Mike) McLaughlin (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 317 Constable District A  
185 129 0 314 99.05% James T. Sansom (I)
2 1 0 3 0.95% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 City Of Dyersburg Judge  
1 0 0 1 100.00% Dean P. Dedmon (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 Dyersburg City SB At-Lg Pos 2  
1 0 0 1 100.00% Scott J. Self (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 313 Supreme Court At Lg - Clark  
94 73 0 167 53.35% Retain
89 57 0 146 46.65% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 316 Supreme Court At Lg - Lee  
100 75 0 175 55.38% Retain
85 56 0 141 44.62% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 313 Supreme Court At Lg - Wade  
104 71 0 175 55.91% Retain
81 57 0 138 44.09% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 299 Ct of Appeals - Frierson  
98 73 0 171 57.19% Retain
79 49 0 128 42.81% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 292 Ct of Appeals - McClarty  
95 75 0 170 58.22% Retain
79 43 0 122 41.78% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 295 Ct of Appeals - Susano  
90 77 0 167 56.61% Retain
84 44 0 128 43.39% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 291 Ct of Appeals - Swiney  
92 75 0 167 57.39% Retain
81 43 0 124 42.61% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 289 Ct of Appeals - Bennett  
95 72 0 167 57.79% Retain
76 46 0 122 42.21% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 289 Ct of Appeals - Clement  
97 72 0 169 58.48% Retain
72 48 0 120 41.52% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 285 Ct of Appeals - Dinkins  
89 72 0 161 56.49% Retain
80 44 0 124 43.51% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 287 Ct of Appeals - McBrayer  
94 72 0 166 57.84% Retain
75 46 0 121 42.16% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 291 Ct of Appeals - Kirby  
94 76 0 170 58.42% Retain
77 44 0 121 41.58% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 315 Ct of Appeals - Stafford  
122 96 0 218 69.21% Retain
63 34 0 97 30.79% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 287 Ct of Crim Appeals - Ogle  
95 70 0 165 57.49% Retain
75 47 0 122 42.51% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 285 Ct of Crim Appeals - Thomas, Jr.  
97 71 0 168 58.95% Retain
72 45 0 117 41.05% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 281 Ct of Crim Appeals - Witt, Jr.  
90 70 0 160 56.94% Retain
76 45 0 121 43.06% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 282 Ct of Crim Appeals - Bivins  
93 77 0 170 60.28% Retain
71 41 0 112 39.72% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 279 Ct of Crim Appeals - Wedemeyer  
89 70 0 159 56.99% Retain
76 44 0 120 43.01% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 281 Ct of Crim Appeals - Woodall  
97 75 0 172 61.21% Retain
70 39 0 109 38.79% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 285 Ct of Crim Appeals - Glenn  
94 73 0 167 58.60% Retain
76 42 0 118 41.40% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 287 Ct of Crim Appeals - McMullen  
89 71 0 160 55.75% Retain
82 45 0 127 44.25% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 286 Ct of Crim Appeals - Page  
94 75 0 169 59.09% Retain
75 42 0 117 40.91% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 289 Ct of Crim Appeals - Williams  
93 75 0 168 58.13% Retain
77 44 0 121 41.87% Replace
 
Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:03:28 PM 2014 State Primary and County General [Election Date: 8/7/2014] Page 1 of 1