Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:03:24 PM Election Date: 8/7/2014 EMS   Dyer County, Tennessee 2014 State Primary and County General TNDYEPG4 8/7/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 291 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 198 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 489  VOTER TURNOUT: 43.24%
A1-Bonicord - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 271 (R) Governor  
10 7 0 17 6.27% Mark Coonrippy Brown
142 100 0 242 89.30% Bill Haslam
0 3 0 3 1.11% Basil Marceaux, Sr.
1 7 0 8 2.95% Donald Ray McFolin
1 0 0 1 0.37% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 284 (R) United States Senate  
7 4 0 11 3.87% Christian Agnew
74 63 0 137 48.24% Lamar Alexander
58 27 0 85 29.93% Joe Carr
21 22 0 43 15.14% George Shea Flinn
1 1 0 2 0.70% John D. King
3 0 0 3 1.06% Brenda S. Lenard
1 2 0 3 1.06% Erin Kent Magee
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 280 (R) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
149 107 0 256 91.43% Stephen Lee Fincher
10 5 0 15 5.36% Dana Matheny
3 6 0 9 3.21% John Mills
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 259 (R) TN Senate 27th District  
102 71 0 173 66.80% Brandon Dodds
47 39 0 86 33.20% Ed Jackson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 261 (R) TN House Of Rep 77th Dist  
149 110 0 259 99.23% Bill Sanderson
1 1 0 2 0.77% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 202 (R) State Committeeman Dist 27  
115 87 0 202 100.00% Scott Golden
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 251 (R) State Committeewoman Dist 27  
65 49 0 114 45.42% Shannon Slayton Haynes
84 53 0 137 54.58% Jewell G. Horner
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 74 (D) Governor  
15 8 0 23 31.08% Charles V. "Charlie" Brown
12 11 0 23 31.08% Kennedy Spellman Johnson
6 5 0 11 14.86% Wm. H. "John" McKamey
14 3 0 17 22.97% Ron Noonan
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 77 (D) United States Senate  
23 13 0 36 46.75% Terry Adams
21 5 0 26 33.77% Gordon Ball
1 2 0 3 3.90% Larry Crim
5 7 0 12 15.58% Gary Gene Davis
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 78 (D) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
12 4 0 16 20.51% Wes Bradley
9 3 0 12 15.38% Rickey Hobson
2 0 0 2 2.56% Lawrence A. Pivnick
29 19 0 48 61.54% Tom Reasons
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 69 (D) TN Senate 27th District  
46 23 0 69 100.00% Randy Lamb
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) TN House Of Rep 77th Dist  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 100.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 63 (D) State Committeeman Dist 27  
15 7 0 22 34.92% Douglas Beckham
3 1 0 4 6.35% Zain K Hakim
22 15 0 37 58.73% John Hamilton
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 73 (D) State Committeewoman Dist 27  
18 9 0 27 36.99% Gladys Crain
28 18 0 46 63.01% Patsy R. Johnson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 394 Circ Court Judge 29th Dist  
231 162 0 393 99.75% Lee Moore (I)
0 1 0 1 0.25% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 394 Chancellor 29th District  
232 160 0 392 99.49% Tony Childress (I)
1 1 0 2 0.51% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 366 Dist Attorney General 29th Dist  
212 150 0 362 98.91% Phil Bivens (I)
1 3 0 4 1.09% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 379 Public Defender 29th Dist  
221 156 0 377 99.47% James E. "Jimmy" Lanier (I)
0 2 0 2 0.53% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 479 County Mayor  
58 34 0 92 19.21% Paul T. "Bubba" Carson (I)
41 30 0 71 14.82% Jim W. Horner (I)
39 48 0 87 18.16% William E. Mallard, Jr. (I)
144 85 0 229 47.81% Chris Young (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 449 Co Legislative Body Dist A Pos 1  
55 52 0 107 23.83% Jim Ennis (I)
73 53 0 126 28.06% Calvin Johnson (I)
72 37 0 109 24.28% Greg Vestal (I)
71 36 0 107 23.83% David L. Williams (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 392 Co Legislative Body Dist A Pos 2  
134 85 0 219 55.87% Larry Shawver (I)
96 77 0 173 44.13% Stacey Weeks (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 341 County Trustee  
199 142 0 341 100.00% Nancy Broadstone (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 360 General Sessions Judge  
212 148 0 360 100.00% Jason L. Hudson (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 481 Sheriff  
138 109 0 247 51.35% Jeff Box (I)
146 88 0 234 48.65% Rickie Tidwell (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 401 Circuit Court Clerk  
230 171 0 401 100.00% Tom "TJ" Jones (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 411 County Clerk  
243 166 0 409 99.51% Diane Moore (I)
0 2 0 2 0.49% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 415 Register Of Deeds  
241 174 0 415 100.00% Danny Fowlkes (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 437 Superintendent Of Roads  
254 182 0 436 99.77% Jeff Jones (I)
1 0 0 1 0.23% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 364 Co School Board Dist A  
216 147 0 363 99.73% Michael E. (Mike) McLaughlin (I)
1 0 0 1 0.27% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 364 Constable District A  
213 151 0 364 100.00% James T. Sansom (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 363 Supreme Court At Lg - Clark  
113 90 0 203 55.92% Retain
107 53 0 160 44.08% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 359 Supreme Court At Lg - Lee  
115 90 0 205 57.10% Retain
102 52 0 154 42.90% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 359 Supreme Court At Lg - Wade  
116 89 0 205 57.10% Retain
102 52 0 154 42.90% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 343 Ct of Appeals - Frierson  
120 87 0 207 60.35% Retain
85 51 0 136 39.65% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 335 Ct of Appeals - McClarty  
112 84 0 196 58.51% Retain
91 48 0 139 41.49% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 338 Ct of Appeals - Susano  
114 88 0 202 59.76% Retain
88 48 0 136 40.24% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 338 Ct of Appeals - Swiney  
114 88 0 202 59.76% Retain
87 49 0 136 40.24% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 337 Ct of Appeals - Bennett  
120 89 0 209 62.02% Retain
82 46 0 128 37.98% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 337 Ct of Appeals - Clement  
120 91 0 211 62.61% Retain
81 45 0 126 37.39% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 333 Ct of Appeals - Dinkins  
113 87 0 200 60.06% Retain
85 48 0 133 39.94% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 333 Ct of Appeals - McBrayer  
111 88 0 199 59.76% Retain
87 47 0 134 40.24% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 340 Ct of Appeals - Kirby  
119 93 0 212 62.35% Retain
82 46 0 128 37.65% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 368 Ct of Appeals - Stafford  
152 113 0 265 72.01% Retain
65 38 0 103 27.99% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 334 Ct of Crim Appeals - Ogle  
116 86 0 202 60.48% Retain
83 49 0 132 39.52% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 337 Ct of Crim Appeals - Thomas, Jr.  
117 90 0 207 61.42% Retain
83 47 0 130 38.58% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 334 Ct of Crim Appeals - Witt, Jr.  
117 86 0 203 60.78% Retain
82 49 0 131 39.22% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 335 Ct of Crim Appeals - Bivins  
123 86 0 209 62.39% Retain
78 48 0 126 37.61% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 332 Ct of Crim Appeals - Wedemeyer  
112 84 0 196 59.04% Retain
87 49 0 136 40.96% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 331 Ct of Crim Appeals - Woodall  
113 87 0 200 60.42% Retain
85 46 0 131 39.58% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 337 Ct of Crim Appeals - Glenn  
118 90 0 208 61.72% Retain
83 46 0 129 38.28% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 332 Ct of Crim Appeals - McMullen  
117 89 0 206 62.05% Retain
81 45 0 126 37.95% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 336 Ct of Crim Appeals - Page  
118 89 0 207 61.61% Retain
83 46 0 129 38.39% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 333 Ct of Crim Appeals - Williams  
120 88 0 208 62.46% Retain
79 46 0 125 37.54% Replace
 
Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:03:24 PM 2014 State Primary and County General [Election Date: 8/7/2014] Page 1 of 1